Volunteer Lists

Admissions Area Representatives

Ramni Abdul-Jalaal

Pam and Andrew Adkins

Elizabeth and Pen Agnew

Jennifer and John Agwunobi

Alicia and Mike Alford

Virginia and Bert Amason

Jeannie and Jim Ballentine

Wanda and Charles Beamon

Ellen and Mark Bivins

Carla and Kirk Block

Julie and Ab Boxley ’76

Hilary and Bobby Brandt

Camille and Wade Brannon

Kirsten and Steve Brown

Maura and Peter Campbell

Wendy and Dane Ciolino

Amy and Scott Collie ’85

Emely Navas de Cruz and Lenin Cruz

Margo Davy

Pam and Bob De Grood

John Dixon ’80

Liz and Phil Dolan

Retta and Gilly Dotterer ’81

Page Evans and John Corey

Angie and Derek Farquharson

Alison and Shields Ferber

Louise and Paul Gibert

Nancy and Chris Giblin ’86

Sallie and John Glover ’81

Read Goode

Leigh and Bill Goodwyn

Leslie and Roysworth Grant

Staci and Tom Greenspon

Reyon and Michael Griffith

Marian Kremer and Kris Hagerman

Lisa and Robbie Huffines

Lisa and Buster Johnson

Soo In Min and James Kim

Qiuzhu Shang and Nan Li

Tabatha and Philip Light

Dongyun Li and Richard Lin

Cardiff and Eric Loy

Lynne and David Maybank ’79

Kim and Bob McKernan

Jennifer and Rusty McNair

Connie and John McNichols

Denise and Tony Meyler

Julie and William Miezan

Calvert and George Moore

Andrea Morrison

Jemma and John Moses

Ebondo Mpinga-Young

Tinker and Vincent Notzon

So Jung Kim and Chang Woo Oh

Kate Meyer and Mark Oliphant

Essie Quansah and Michael Otoo

Maria and Francisco Portobanco

Gracie and Carter Redd

Anne and Edmund Redd

Mary Jo and Bill Riddle

Ann and Tom Scully

Laura Shelburne

Susan and Jim Simpson ’77

Sally and Ross Singletary

Karyn Smith

Ellen and Jim Spears

Sylvie Cloutier Sutherland and Everton Sutherland

Katie and Tom Thagard ’83

Heather and Will Thomas ’82

Kathryn and Bill Tyree

Margaret and Chris Ullrich

Leeann and John Veatch

Amy and Randy Walton

Anna and Wiley Wasden

Ellen and Topper Webb

Ruth and John Whitner

Charlotte and John Wickham

Kelly and Peter Wilbanks

Eleanor and Spencer Williamson

Lisha and Halsey Wise ’83

Chase and Hubie Wood

Lynn and Peter Yardley

Audrey and Dave Young

Mims Maynard Zabriskie and Marek Zabriskie

Jin Zhuang and Lingfeng Zhao

Admissions and Advancement Hosts

(This has included Reunion dinners in the past but this year there were not any.)

Dawn and John Andreala • Raleigh, N.C.

Alison and Bobby Berna ’90 • New York, N.Y.

Eliza and Alex Bolen ’86 • New York, N.Y.

Jody and Read Branch ’67 • Richmond, Va.

Camille and Wade Brannon • Atlanta, Ga.

Lisa Brown • Upper Marlboro, M.D.

Wendy and Dane Ciolino • Metairie, La.

Alva and Chip Compton ’73 • Savannah, Ga

Alex and Caulley Deringer ’82 • Alexandria, Va.

Mary Anne Dickson • Charlotte, N.C.

Louise and Paul Gibert • Charlotte, N.C.

Lucy and John O. Goddin ’77 • Alexandria, Va.

Read Goode • Richmond, Va.

Sunny Goode • Richmond, Va.

Leigh and Bill Goodwyn • Charlotte, N.C.

Marian Kremer and Kris Hagerman • Atherton, Calif.

Lisa and Robbie Huffines • New York, N.Y.

Leigh and Chris Joseph ’03 • Houston, Texas

Liz and Jonathan Legg • Alexandria, Va.

Hue and Patrick Marlatt • Durham, N.C.

Bobbie and Johns Martin • Greensboro, N.C.

Annette and Robert Mason ’77 • Charlotte, N.C.

Bonnie and John McCardell • Sewanee, Tenn.

Kate and Todd McKee ’86 • Nashville, Tenn.

Nena and Tyler Meurlin ’96 • Richmond, Va.

Cassie and John Milam ’05 • Houston, Texas

Mary Jo and Bill Riddle • Greenwich, Conn.

Julian Robertson ’51 • New York, N.Y.

Karyn Smith • San Francisco, Calif.

Leah Kannensohn Tennille ’01 and Dre Tennille • Atlanta, Ga.

Katie and Tom Thagard ’83 • Birmingham, Ala.

Kathryn and Bill Tyree • New York, N.Y.

Amy and Randy Walton • Fort Worth, Texas

Lisha and Halsey Wise ’83 • Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

Chase and Hubie Wood • Charleston, S.C.

Susan and Tucker York • New York, N.Y.

Class Correspondents

John Burwell Melvin ’43

Harvey Lee Lindsay, Jr. ’47

Hugh I. Richardson, Jr. ’48

Henry Watkins Anderson III ’50

Lt. Col. Walter Jay Reed, Jr. ’51

Harte Cooper Crow ’52

Edward Wade Mullins, Jr. ’53

Charles VanOrden Covell, Jr. ’54

Henry A. Wise II ’55

Lester Leroy Cooper, Jr. ’56

Louis Haynes Gump ’57

Surry P. Roberts ’58

James Daniel Simpson III ’59

William Miller Drennen, Jr. ’60

Middleton Elliott Randolph, Jr. ’61

Milton Lanier Woodrum ’61

Alfred Rives Berkeley III ’62

R. Cotten Alston III ’63

Alexander Susong Jones ’64

Richard H. Lee ’65

James Nelson Sullivan ’65

Howell Hollis III ’66

Jack Norris Sibley, Sr. ’66

Philip Gibson Terrie, Jr. ’66

Charles Dudley Coppage ’67

George Walker St. Clair Moore, Jr. ’68

Marty Martin ’69

B. Kinloch Nelson, Jr. ’69

James Edwin Newman, Jr. ’70

Geoffrey Powell Snodgrass ’71

Robert Alan Wilson, Jr. ’72

Porter Farrell II ’73

Robert Gilliam Kittrell III ’74

William Alvis Stokes, Jr. ’74

Edmund Hunt Burke ’75

William A. Moncure, Jr. ’75

William Hunter deButts III ’76

James Felix Clardy, Jr. ’78

William Leggette Hughes ’79

Staige Davis Hoffman, Sr. ’80

Bernard Seward Totty ’81

J. Arthur Smith IV ’82

Robert Frank Vasquez ’83

Samuel Blair Froelich ’84

Thorne Gregory, Jr. ’85

Eugene Arthur Taylor III ’86

David Stanford Haddock II ’87

Croom McDonald Lawrence ’89

William Alexander Banks, Jr. ’90

William MacAllister Coxe, Jr. ’91

Fred Calvin Alexander III ’92

Thomas Walker Lamond ’93

Emily Fletcher Breinig ’94

Sarah Baltimore McElwain ’95

Mary Spencer Craddock Scurry ’95

Temple Forsyth Basham ’96

Lucas John Zehner ’96

William Ward Allen ’97

Katherine Moncure Stuart ’98

Rebecca Kellam Everhart ’99

Mary Cunningham Short ’00

Schuyler Jordan Williams ’00

Taylor Gillis Clement ’01

Leah Kannensohn Tennille ’01

Arthur Leonard Armstrong ’02

Andrew Scott Farrar ’02

Alden Koste Corrigan ’03

Christopher Harrison Gadsden Gilchrist ’04

Caitlin Ann Smith ’04

Kathleen Ellen Frazier ’05

Margaret von Werssowetz Waters ’06

Molly Elizabeth Wheaton ’06

Thomas C. Barber ’07

Katharine Dawson Farrar ’07

Lucille Glaize Frey ’08

William Taft Hackenson ’09

Kathleen Elizabeth Hullinger ’09

Johnston Stockett Marr ’09

Whittington Whiteside Clement, Jr. ’10

Lucy Ambler Goddin ’11

Celeste Heath Jones ’12

Somerville Gwathmey Glubiak ’13

Margaret Hughes Graney ’13

Ciara Rose Sobin ’14

Presley Grace Goode ’15

Tyler Pearson Hartmeyer ’15

Morgan Ann Lineberry ’15

Kelsey Maureen Anderson ’16

Priscilla Blair Barton-Metcalfe ’16

William Andrew Karo II ’16

Connect Event Volunteers

Liza and Alex Bolen ’86

Franklin Boyd ’95

Hattie Gruber ’00

Chris Hutchins ’03

Will Mebane ’91

Davis White ’99

Hall of Fame Committee

Harry K. Benham III ’58

Scott Alexander Collie ’85

Amy Fannon Cupic ’94

LaMarr Eugene Datcher ’98

Duval Scott Farrar ’72

Katharine Dawson Farrar ’07

William Washington Flowers ’67

Jeffrey Charles Fuge, Jr. ’02

Cary Longstreth Goodwin ’93

Nathaniel A. Gregory, Jr. ’66

Thomas Wilkes Harrison ’73

Howard Marcellus Holley, Jr. ’87

John Carlyle Herbert Hooff, Jr. ’67

Josephine Elizabeth Horsey ’00

Christopher Tate Jacobs ’93

Jonathan E. Lee ’01

Robert Elijah Mason IV ’77

John Murdoch B. Matheson ’92

Timothy Russell McGee ’81

Carl Everette Morris ’99

Julian Hardy Patten II ’51

John Ashley Pattisall ’92

Phillip Swing Thomas, Jr. ’81

Kenneth DuVal Tyler ’83

Peter Bradley White ’84

Col. David Kirk Williams ’54

Patrice Scott Williams ’95

Parent Connection Volunteers

Pam and Andrew Adkins

Elizabeth and Pen Agnew

Alicia and Mike Alford

Virginia and Bert Amason

Maria and Peyton Anderson

Jenny and Tim Archie

Janis and Mike Barraza

Wanda and Charles Beamon

Carla and Kirk Block

Meg and Guy Brossy

Kirsten and Steve Brown

Anne and Russell Byers

Shannon and Christopher Campagna

Gloria Benitez and Jose Carrion

Meg Carter

Melissa Chang and Owen Chiang

Allyson and Andy Cowin

Liz and Phil Dolan

Retta and Gilly Dotterer ’81

Margaret and Sean Driscoll

Aimee and George Eberle

Angie and Derek Farquharson

Kathleen and Kirkman Finlay

Jim McNulty and Laura Fitzpatrick

Stephanie and Bill Fix

Julia and Edmund Fournier

Nancy and Chris Giblin ’86

Sallie and John Glover ’81

Read Goode

Sunny Goode

Leigh and Bill Goodwyn

Shanita and Marcel Goree

Patty and Joe Grajewski

Staci and Tom Greenspon

Kathy Heiner

Stephanie and Ian Henderson

Beth and Jimmy Hendricks

Jen and Winston Holt ’82

Lisa and Robbie Huffines

Patti and Winder Hughes

Grace Jackson

Meg and Eric Jewett

Barbara and Nick Kelly

Soo In Min and James Kim

Donna and Don Knutson

Helen Cicirello and Marty Korkowski

Andrea Hewlett-Langster and Travis Langster

Liz and Jonathan Legg

Beaumont and Ben Lett

Cassandra and Essentino Lewis

Tabatha and Philip Light

Jennifer and Rusty McNair

Julie and William Miezan

Stuart and Tom Milton

Caroline and Allston Moore ’83

Nancy Morrissey and Stephen Morrissey

Jemma and John Moses

Chandri Navarro

Marie-Rose Nduku

Tinker and Vincent Notzon

Jane and John Peeples

Catalina Keilhauer and Mike Reedich

Andrea and Chip Register ’85

Jane Douglas and Tom Reynolds

Mary Jo and Bill Riddle

Lesli and Chris Schmachtenberger

Burwell and Chip Schorr

Bianca Shannon

Karyn Smith

Dede and Joe Stanko

Frances and David Sun

Sylvie Cloutier Sutherland and Everton Sutherland

Debi and Pete Trau

Kathryn and Bill Tyree

Anna and Wiley Wasden

Ruth and John Whitner

Kelly and Peter Wilbanks

Avery and Taylor Williams

Cindy and Will Wiltshire

Chase and Hubie Wood

Julie and Christian Wright ’88

Lynn and Peter Yardley

Megan and Will Ziglar

Parent Roll Call Committee

Class Chairs

Liz and Phil Dolan

Calvert and George Moore

Kathryn and Bill Tyree

Committee

Jeannie and Jim Ballentine

Janis and Mike Barraza

Wanda and Charles Beamon

Hilary and Bobby Brandt

Shelley and Ward Cammack

Allyson and Andy Cowin

Aimee and George Eberle

Nancy and Chris Giblin ’86

Sallie and John Glover ’81

Leigh and Bill Goodwyn

Lisa and Robbie Huffines

Teri and Mark Jacoby

Jill Lloyd

Elizabeth and Dave Lukes

Hue and Patrick Marlatt

Brooke and John Moore

Jane and John Peeples

Alison and Dave Reilly

Laura Shelburne

Lilly Singh

Sally and Ross Singletary

Kathryn and Bill Tyree

Laura and Kaj Vetter

Chase and Hubie Wood

Julie and Christian Wright ’88

Megan and Will Ziglar

Senior Parent Roll Call Committee

Co-Chairs

Elizabeth and Lee Ainslie ’82

Alicia and Mike Alford

Committee

Elizabeth and Pen Agnew

Anne and Garth Ainslie ’84

Carla and Kirk Block

Camille and Wade Brannon

Meg and Guy Brossy

Shannon and Christopher Campagna

Emely Naas de Cruz and Lenin Cruz

Liz and Phil Dolan

Staci and Tom Greenspon

Marian Kremer and Kris Hagerman

Kathleen and Chris Hohlstein

Fred Kalema-Musoke

Donna and Don Knutson

Tracey and David Kurzweil

Andrea Hewlett-Langster and Travis Langster

Liz and Jonathan Legg

RJ and Chip Lyerly ’80

Liz and Morgan McLanahan

Rita and Doug Neagli

Fairley and Andrew Pilaro

Mary Jo and Bill Riddle

Barbara and Andrew Rosenberg

Cindy and Will Wiltshire

Grandparent Roll Call Chairs

Charlotte and Gerry Giblin

Reunion Chairs

Robert Elijah Mason III ’52

Shepard B. Ansley ’57

Alfred Rives Berkeley III ’62

Robert Alan Wilson, Jr. ’72

Isaac H. Manning ’77

T. Braxton McKee ’77

Scott Crissman Harris ’97

Reunion Committee

Charles Wilkerson Cook, Jr. ’52

Harte Cooper Crow ’52

Sanford Webb Criner, Jr. ’67

James Arnold Everett ’67

William Washington Flowers ’67

John Ferguson Gayle, Jr. ’67

John Carlyle Herbert Hooff, Jr. ’67

deRosset Myers, Jr. ’67

Attison Leonard Barnes III ’82

John Holmes Bocock ’82

David Charles Coombs ’82

J. Caulley Deringer ’82

H. Winston Holt IV ’82

Frank Austin Liddell III ’82

Daniel Patrick Miller ’82

C. Elis Olsson ’82

Daniel Thomas Deutermann ’87

Dylan Coburn Glenn ’87

Boyd W. Harris IV ’87

Howard Marcellus Holley, Jr. ’87

Stephenson Pope Shuford ’87

Benjamin Rawlings Tarbutton ’87

Fred Calvin Alexander III ’92

Calvin A. Evans, Jr. ’92

John Murdoch B. Matheson ’92

John Ellsworth Mullins ’92

William Hall Presnell, Jr. ’92

William Ward Allen ’97

Lucy Whittle Goldstein ’97

James Sparger Goodwin ’97

Walton James McLeod IV ’97

Grant Ridgely Brown ’02

Laura Faulders Jordan ’02

Anna Bryan Lynott ’02

Ryan McCoy Penninger ’02

Lauren Elizabeth Vance ’02

Katharine Dawson Farrar ’07

David Brevitt Glaize ’07

Renee John Howard ’07

Kelsey Lynn Montz ’07

Theodore Leon Peterson III ’07

Shawn Michelle Weger ’07

Elizabeth Stuart Agnew ’12

Ryan Elizabeth Bennert ’12

Margaret McDonald-Shepherd Boozer ’12

Harrison Rutledge Clement ’12

Celeste Heath Jones ’12

Michael Joseph Vance ’12

Roll Call Class Chairs

Harvey Lee Lindsay, Jr. ’47

Herbert Alcorn Donovan, Jr. ’49

Charles Wilkerson Cook, Jr. ’52

Henry A. Wise II ’55

William Thelin Saunders, Jr. ’56

Shepard B. Ansley ’57

David Andrew Wysong ’59

Paul Hamilton Cathcart ’60

Middleton Elliott Randolph, Jr. ’61

Milton Lanier Woodrum ’61

Alfred Rives Berkeley III ’62

St. George Bryan Pinckney ’65

The Hon. Whittington W. Clement ’66

deRosset Myers, Jr. ’67

George Walker St. Clair Moore, Jr. ’68

Marty Martin ’69

Peter Roberts Coffin ’70

Charles Dunsmore Fox IV ’71

James Thomas Coleman ’72

David Wilkinson Carr, Jr. ’73

Robert Campbell Farmer ’74

Abney Saunders Boxley III ’76

Dalton Dillard Ruffin, Jr. ’76

T. Braxton McKee ’77

Harry J. Archer III ’78

James Felix Clardy, Jr. ’78

Edward Laurance Brown ’79

James Harrell Chesson ’79

Phillip Swing Thomas, Jr. ’81

Attison Leonard Barnes III ’82

Michael McElwee Holt ’83

Henry VonHoff Stoever IV ’84

Thorne Gregory, Jr. ’85

Christopher Moher Giblin ’86

Dylan Coburn Glenn ’87

Charles Franklin Hollis III ’87

Jeffrey B. Clarke ’89

Robert B. Dunkin II ’89

Andrew Glenn Moretz ’90

John Murdoch B. Matheson ’92

Luke Christian David ’93

Cary Longstreth Goodwin ’93

Thomas Walker Lamond ’93

Elizabeth Jacobs Tuff ’93

Amy Fannon Cupic ’94

Beverley Logan McCaskill ’94

Joshua Winborne Davis ’95

William C. Goodwin III ’95

Lucy Whittle Goldstein ’97

Walton James McLeod IV ’97

Jason Wayne Coker ’98

Katherine Moncure Stuart ’98

Rebecca Kellam Everhart ’99

John Daniel Morgan Guthridge ’99

Davis Cochrane White ’99

Alix Che Dejean ’00

James Benjamin Doswell ’00

Harriet W. C. Gruber ’00

Timothy Brock Hidell, Jr. ’01

William R. Lombard ’01

William Alexander Nisbet ’01

Leah Kannensohn Tennille ’01

Grant Ridgely Brown ’02

Laura Faulders Jordan ’02

Ryan McCoy Penninger ’02

William Case Anderson ’03

Cameron Leppard Kluttz ’03

Virginia Wellford Moore ’03

Mary Snowden Clarke ’04

Michael Todd Fulks II ’04

Mary Peterkin Worthington ’04

Taylor Harrison Embury ’05

Katherine Hanlan Hollo Kegan ’05

Brennan Mary Killeen ’05

Richard B. Lee VI ’05

Nathaniel Boardman Mauer ’05

Thomas Gray Light ’06

Rutledge Osborne Long ’06

Honour Alston Thornton ’06

Molly Elizabeth Wheaton ’06

Christopher Rankin Williams ’06

Julia Rowe Wise ’06

Kelsey Lynn Montz ’07

Theodore Leon Peterson III ’07

Leah DuVal Andress ’08

K. Tucker Clarkson ’08

Lindsey Sprague deButts ’08

Emily Shelton Urquhart ’08

William Taft Hackenson ’09

Walter Alexander Helm ’09

Patrick Williams Mealy ’09

Elizabeth Ward Nation ’09

Benjamin Hunt Shuford ’09

Elizabeth Carter Burns ’10

Coles Heyward Lawton ’10

Alexandra J. Wright ’10

Michael Sutton Alford ’11

Mary Elizabeth Frantz ’11

Elizabeth Alexander Henderson ’11

Andrew Reid Nickle ’11

Elizabeth Stuart Agnew ’12

Harrison Rutledge Clement ’12

Celeste Heath Jones ’12

Annie Gray Nash Dixon ’13

Lucy Gray Myers Douglass ’13

Somerville Gwathmey Glubiak ’13

Emily Morgan Hunt ’14

Tweed Pendleton Bogache ’15

Laura Thompson Bratton ’15

Kathryn Sandridge Oldham ’15

Elizabeth Porter Geer ’16

Maya Camille Glenn ’16

Ryan Thatcher McKernan ’16

John Robinson Wickham, Jr. ’16

Young Alumni Leadership Program (YALP) Committee

Co-Chairs

Alexander Nicolay Block ’17

Grace Elizabeth Aprajita Burke ’17

Whitby Stack Goode ’17

Thomas Stuart Greenspon II ’17

Committee

Mollie Rachel Armm ’17

Gabriella Marie Cruz Navas ’17

Colin Stevens Dixon ’17

Halle Tate Hughes ’17

Honor May Kalkin ’17

Madeline Cicirello Korkowski ’17

Lauryn Helena Langster ’17

Julia Grace Leisenring ’17

George Markham McLanahan ’17

Gabriela Priscilla Navarro-Bowman ’17

Hannah Margaret Petitti ’17

William Keeling Pilaro

Mary Grace Rosenberg ’17

Abigail Charlotte Sackett ’17

Emma Caroline Thorp ’17

William Betts Wiltshire III ’17

Sihan Zhu ’17

Young Alumni Leadership Society (YALS)

Co-Chairs

Cece Barfield Thompson ’03

Mason Tillett ’06

Ben Shuford ’09

Reid Nickle ’11