Alumni Roll Call Gifts

Top 10 Classes

Top 10 Classes Giving

2010

Class Chairs: Elizabeth Carter Burns, Coles Heyward Lawton, and
Alexandra J. Wright
$3,045
34%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI
LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Coles Heyward Lawton c

Martha Smith Perez-Sanz

Jun Wu

THE HONOR ROLL

Whittington Whiteside Clement, Jr. c

Lee Ruhl Cowden c

James Barrington Hughes c

Pendleton Mott Jones c

Robert Gilliam Kittrell IV

Curtis Sidbury Little c

Bayly Littleton Mears

Alexander Grady Smith

Kelsey Rees Wall c

Agnes Reddin Woltz c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Jackson Ridgeway Ballenger c

Paul Neyron Blake IV

Rhett Nicholas Butler

Sarah Greear Cauthen c

Stewart Castleberry Cory

Zachary Hawkins Czajkowski

William Hunter deButts IV c

Sarah Lynn Dillard

Leah Holt Dodson

James Kye Dorsett IV

Cameron Wright Griffith Hawkins c

Audrey Banta Humleker c

Katherine Khoury Ibrahim

Margaret Clarke McClellan

Caroline Talbott Roberts

Elizabeth Barker Schutte

Adam Jackson Stowe

John Thomas VanMeter c

Paige Averell Weber

Alexandra Johnson Wright

2011

Class Chairs: Michael Sutton Alford, Mary Elizabeth Frantz,
Elizabeth Alexander Henderson, and Andrew Reid Nickle
$7,498
56%

THE PENDLETON CLUB

Mary Cameron Baker

THE YOUNG ALUMNI
LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Pendleton Clark Agnew, Jr. c

Michael Sutton Alford c

Andrew Reid Nickle c

Bailey Wilkinson Patrick, Jr.

Peter Lesesne Pritchard

George Bramble Thorne

Nancy Elizabeth Walker c

THE HONOR ROLL

Attison Leonard Barnes IV

Hunter Joseph Fairchild c

Charles Dunsmore Fox V c

Mary Elizabeth Frantz c

Sallie Harris Glover c

Elizabeth Leigh Heebe-Russo c

Thomas Allen Hurley c

Jake Edward Meredith

Ruffin Collett Mitchener

Vishal Mukesh Patel

Charles Collett Patton, Jr. c

Wilson Arismendy Pichardo

Virginia Townsend

Taylor Whitney Wilson

LOYALTY GIFTS

Sadiq Abubakar c

Amanda Marie Acquaire c

Frances Higginbotham Ainsworth c

Caroline Kinnebrew Andress

Nyantee Asherman

Cathy Bai

Joseph Miles Barkley, Jr. c

Frances Whitner Belk

Corina Marleigh Benitz

Shantell Norissa Mari Bingham

Trevor William Bobola

Stewart Carl Bova

William Morgan Cauthen

Katherine Preston Cory

Charlotte Rosemary Cusano

Sophie Milholland Dick c

Gaillard Townsend Dotterer III

Conor Freeman Foley

Edward Lucas Ford

Stanley Noyes Gaines III

Connor V. Gallegos

Tier Linden Gibbons

Earl Martin Grossman, Jr. c

Sallie Stuart Grubb

Fielding Lewis Harrison

Elizabeth Alexander Henderson c

Alexander Michael Henry

Sarah Montgomery Hulbert

Bennett Nicolas Jones

Tyler McCallum Kennedy

Jared Harry Love

Angelique Lynn Phillips

Clare Genevieve Simon c

John Curran Susanin

Bailey Mara Thomas

Nicholas Wight Weeden c

Caroline Woodward Weston c

Louise Brooks Wilson

2012

Class Chair: Elizabeth Stuart Agnew, Harrison Rutledge Clement, and
Celeste Heath Jones
$3,132
60%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI
LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Ryan Elizabeth Bennert c

Christian Ulrich William Lee Bogislav von Hassell

THE HONOR ROLL

Elizabeth Stuart Agnew c

Elizabeth Willcox Buyck c

Celeste Heath Jones c

Jesse Ling

William Wells Patrick c

Russell Nathaniel Pierson

Michael Joseph Vance c

Benjamin Robert Williamson III c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Adetoye A. Adenekan

Zachary Vandergrift Ashburn

John Renwick Blaine

John Dewey Bond IV

Margaret McDonald-Shepherd Boozer

Sarah Grice Claiborne

Jacqueline Valentine Clayton c

Harrison Rutledge Clement c

Elizabeth Austin Conger c

William Whiting Davy c

Austin Ingram deButts c

Henry Woods Dewing, Jr. c

Christian Daniel Driscoll c

Samuel Gregson Falken

Thomas Church Farnsworth IV

Alessandra Gina Gavin

Bethany Marie Gordon

Hannah Louise Gray

Caroline McMillan Hagood c

Ross Ayers Higgins

Laura Michelle Hollister

Emma Louise Holt c

Chase Dearing Hughes c

Andrew K. Jyan

Julian Huguenin Lockhart

Carrington Lynn Lyerly c

Adam Donald Lynne

William Henry MacDade IV c

James Patrick McLendon

Elizabeth Lauren Mealy

Thomas Andrew Merrick V

Mary Louisa Miller c

Mackenzie Peyton Nix

Baker VanBuren Patton

Anderson McGuire Pearce

Emily Mason Ragsdale c

John August Rauch

Zhongru Ren

Armour Mellon Shaw c

Jennifer Gardiner Simpson c

Howard Worth Smith IV c

Lillian Dame Smith

Benjamin Thom Strawsburg

Benjamin Coffin Taylor c

Matthew Thomas Valcourt c

Barrett Paige Wagner

Edward Christensen Wasden c

Anne Marshall Weisiger c

Marion Louise Williams

George Estus Youmans III c

2013

Class Chairs: Annie Gray Nash Dixon, Lucy Gray Myers Douglass, and
Somerville Gwathmey Glubiak
1,817
34%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI

LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Julia Elizabeth Baker c

Joseph Mark Hyman c

THE HONOR ROLL

Christopher Cindrich

Richard Thomas Horan III c

Lucy Parks Shackelford c

Grace Adair Weisiger

Elizabeth Alston Wilson c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Alicia Hayne Alford c

Kurt David Anderson c

David Edward Ballenger c

Sarah Merrill Barringer c

Kathryn R. Bickley c

Frances Boston Blount

Joslyn Kathleen Kline Chesson c

Christopher Robert Colley c

Maria Fotini Faidas

Philip Lyman Faris

Somerville Gwathmey Glubiak c

John Oliver Goddin, Jr.

Olivia Fairchild Griswold

Abby Elizabeth Halm c

Katherine Jane Stratford Harlow c

Sara Mackenzie Harper

Marianne Crawford Horan c

Jihyun Elizabeth Lee c

Brennan Charles McCann

Sophie Read McNichols

Erin Augusta Montz c

Anne Caperton Page c

Stirling Palmer deVeres Smith

Lee Holland Stewart c

Virginia Maddux Wright c

PROMISE CAMPAIGN AND

ENDOWMENT GIFTS

2014

Class Chair: Emily Morgan Hunt
$1,955
28%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI

LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Emily Morgan Hunt c

John Whittier Kadlick c

THE HONOR ROLL

John William Eddins

John Conger Glover, Jr. c

Ross Allan Hardin

Renata Wilckes Harrison c

John Glenn Shouse

LOYALTY GIFTS

Ileanie Gisell Alifonso c

Barbara Ransome Andrews

Robert Woodruff Archie

Kristin Noelle Aria c

Samuel Shepherd Armm c

James Calvin Barkley c

Emily Sinclair Bivins c

Alex Joseph Brennan

Steven Aubrey Craig

Timothy Salvatore DeCampo c

Ania DeJoy

John Brett Dewing c

Amanda Morrison Holt c

Isabelle Catherine Jones c

Savannah Ruth Lambert

Kathryn McDonald Matheson c

Cynthia Callaghan Nelson c

Celeste Venable Pritchard c

Elizabeth Flower Redd

Camille Brooks Russell c

James Holden Shearin c

Walter Gladstone Simpson

William Charles Slade c

Camille Witmer Smith c

Rachel R. Vadhan c

2015

Class Chairs: Tweed Pendleton Bogache, Laura Thompson Bratton, and

Kathryn Sandridge Oldham

$2,547
44%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI

LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Jack Ronald Bates III c

Tweed Pendleton Bogache c

THE HONOR ROLL

Benjamin Thomas Clark Arp c

Elizabeth Graham Ashford c

Mary Ann Cooper Broughton c

Kara Nicole Clemmenson c

Augusta Mattes Nau c

Timothy Cahill Phillips c

Patrick James William Simpson c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Ella Sheffield Bickley c

Margaret Banes Borden

William Rauch Brandt c

Laura Thompson Bratton c

Margaret McNeale Butler c

Lucy Hunton Catlett

Leigh Bosserdet Channell

Eli Witcher Collins c

Charles Hunter Craighill c

Jordan Ellis Daniel c

Joseph Ray Daniel III c

Nina Isabella Davila c

Osé Kwafo Djan

Cara Diana Driscoll

Isabelle Sage Farrell

David Febrillet c

Emily Elizabeth Forehand

John R. Forehand, Jr. c

Karli Mae Francis c

Sarah Jane Holbrook Freeman c

Allegra Christine Peake Geanuracos c

Annabelle Howell Gibson

Presley Grace Goode c

Caroline Callaway Hague c

Caroline Lide Haley c

David Madison Hardaway, Jr. c

Tyler Pearson Hartmeyer c

Sophia Maher Holt c

Ivy S. Houde c

Joshua C. Howard c

Sarah Boykin Heyward Lathrop c

Calvin Alexander Lawson

Morgan Ann Lineberry c

Ann Matheson Mason c

Gregory Matthew Morgan c

Kathryn Sandridge Oldham c

John Henry Oliphant c

Mary Fleming England Redd c

Meredith Ellen Sackett

Emily Nicole Salvant c

Gregorio Zanoni Sapia c

James Belk Sutton c

Mary Helen McNatt Tarbutton c

Natalie Campbell Wall c

Edward Porcher Wickham

Richard Halsey Wise, Jr.

Andrew Pierce Yardley c

2016

Class Chairs: Elizabeth Porter Geer, Maya Camille Glenn,
Ryan Thatcher McKernan, and John Robinson Wickham, Jr.
$2,719
44%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI

LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Henry Muhler Hay IV c

William Preston Laws c

Joshua Edward Szymczak c

THE HONOR ROLL

Jonathan Keen Adkins c

Lenin Roberto Cruz Navas c

Stewart McLeod Spurry c

Robert Crockett Talley c

Maya Carolina Valcourt c

Wyndham Josephine Williamson c

Brooks Baxter Young c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Kelsey Maureen Anderson c

Zoe Virginia Ashburn c

Priscilla Blair Barton-Metcalfe c

Katherine Starr Bauer c

Miles Truscott Bivins c

Sara Wilder Bryant c

Alexander Joseph Collie c

John Patrick Connor c

Alek Shawn Daniel c

Margaret McRae Driscoll c

Cristian Michael Escalona c

Stephen Hardtner Faris c

Natasha Ferguson c

Charlotte Langdon Ferrell c

Elizabeth Porter Geer c

James Barrett Gess c

Christopher Moher Giblin, Jr. c

Maya Camille Glenn c

Nicole Bella Habina c

Jo Ellen Halm c

Patrick Keenan Hovet c

Bea Edwards Huffines c

Olivia Reid Johnson c

Sarah Rebecca Jones c

Prabhlean Kaur c

Maura Lee Kitchens c

Kathryn Nieman Lewis c

Eve Elizabeth Matheson c

Ryan Thatcher McKernan c

Tate-Louisa Mikkelsen c

Luke Alexander Miller c

Madeline McHale Morris c

John Hughes Page c

Hanna Marie Perry c

Aristéa Daphne Rankin-Williams c

Andrew Marot Sherrill c

Caroline Grace Shumate c

Sarah Lamont Thomas c

Jordan Townsend Tyler c

Anne Garland Ullrich c

Lillian Hart Randolph Westbrook c

Ashby Stewart Wickham c

John Robinson Wickham, Jr. c

Isabelle Stuart Anderson Zabriskie c

2017

Class Chair

$1,605

100%

THE HONOR ROLL

Mary Grace Rosenberg

Sihan Zhu

LOYALTY GIFTS

Hadiyyah Aida Abdul-Jalaal

Matthew Charles Adkins

Duncan Lloyd Agnew

Hayne Ragsdale Ainslie

John Stevenson Ainslie

Abigael Ajuma

Camden Elaine Alford

Edith King Amason

Mollie Rachel Armm

Alexander Nicolay Block

Wade Hampton Brannon III

Philip Brandon Brossy

Grace Elizabeth Aprajita Burke

Virginia Brooks Claus Buyck

Jalen Adejuwan Byrd

Elizabeth Banks Campagna

Garretson Ford Carter

Sarah Gray Castle

Nonthakit Chaiwong

Camille Elise Ciolino

William Robert Clark

Noah Morris Collins

Tench Mahmut Coxe

Gabriella Marie Cruz Navas

Colin Stevens Dixon

Madeline Grace Dolan

Ameliea Rose Dulaney

Christopher Mark Fournier

Paul LeBlanc Gibert III

Whitby Stack Goode

Roysworth Dillion Grant III

Hope Chandler Gray

Thomas Stuart Greenspon II

Miikaal Gabriel Griffith

Paige Elizabeth Hagerman

Virginia Katherine Helm

Clare Ann Henderson

Bradley Craig Henrich

Henry Mathews Hohlstein

Greta Shepard Holt

Halle Tate Hughes

Minjoung Jang

James David Jones III

James Barrett Joyce IV

Honor May Kalkin

Jackson Henrich Kemper IV

Sen Michael Kenneally

Michelle Kim

Lauryn King

Caroline Elizabeth Knutson

Sung Mo Koo

Madeline Cicirello Korkowski

Yu Chun Kuo

Sarah Elsa Kurzweil

Lauryn Helena Langster

Avery Lockhart Legg

Julia Grace Leisenring

Page Manon Light

Hyun Jee Lim

Tianyi Liu

Emma Haven Loy

Evan Wyatt Lyerly

Isabel Emerson Marshall

George Solomon Mawanda-Kalema

George Markham McLanahan

Natalia Mora

Natalie Elizabeth Morgan

Jozette C. M. Moses

Gabriela Priscilla Navarro-Bowman

Sofia Cecilia Navarro-Bowman

Grant Douglas Neagli

Maxwell Andrew Oliphant

Hephzibah Oyibo

Hannah Margaret Petitti

Juliana Tatlin Pierce

Austin Lewis Plaster

William Oliver Randon

Courtney Rose Riddle

Abigail Charlotte Sackett

Isabella Messina Sayre

Lauren Michele Spears

John Donald Streed

Ziang Sun

Jonathan Anthony Cloutier Sutherland

Kai Swift

Elizabeth Maginnis Sykes

Louis Gaston Tambue

William Guy Thomas

Emma Caroline Thorp

Duncan Snow Trau

Salina W. Tsegai

Andile Amajaha Tshuma

Luiji Vilain

Yajing Wang

Yubo Wang

Milton Dale Warner III

Lachlan Andrew Warrell

Matthew Allen Remsen Webb

Peter Thornton Wilbanks, Jr.

Brandon Michael Williams

Kathryn Compton Williams

William Betts Wiltshire III

Ijulu Wonodi

Kasenda Jared Amadeus Young

Macy McNair Young

Liyi Zhang

Xiaoyu Zhang

* Deceased