Close

Faculty Awards

ALLEN C. PHILLIPS, JR., MASTERSHIP

For an Outstanding Teacher

Lionel Rauth

 

COCHRAN MASTERSHIP FOR FINE ARTS

For Excellence in Teaching Fine Arts

Brent Erstad

 

C. A. WOODRUM PUBLIC SERVICE FUND MASTERSHIP

For Excellence in Teaching Social Studies or Government

Jessica George

 

NORMAN FARQUHAR AND GORDON N. FARQUHAR MASTERSHIP

For Excellence in Teaching

Betsy Carmody

 

JOHN AND ISABELLA GREENWAY MASTERSHIP

For Commitment to the Personal Development of Students in the Residential Life of the EHS Community

Damian Walsh

 

RIA HUMMEL MASTERSHIP

For Excellence in Teaching Science or Technology

Javier Bastos

 

JAMES G. KENAN LEARNING FUND MASTERSHIP

For an Outstanding Teacher

Lauren Echko

 

ROBERT E. MASON II MASTERSHIP

For Fostering the Development of Strong Character and Self-Discipline Among Students Outside of the Classroom

Caroline English

 

ELEANOR B. McGAY MASTERSHIP

For Excellence in Teaching a Foreign Language

Julie Wang

 

FACULTY INCENTIVE AWARDS

In Recognition of Exemplary Teaching and Faculty Service

Ellen Albers

David Douglas

Eleanor Moore

Molly Pugh

FACULTY INCENTIVE AWARDS

For Young Professionals

Douglas Daza-Quintero

Hugh Koeze

Alex Smith

Evan Solis

 

FACULTY INCENTIVE AWARDS

For Special Contribution to Episcopal High School

Nate Ebel

Ashley Taylor

 

GASTON CAPERTON FACULTY INCENTIVE AWARD

For Excellence in Teaching

Mark Carter

 

DORMAN FAMILY FACULTY INCENTIVE AWARD

For Excellence in Teaching

Kim Olsen

 

BARLOW HENDERSON FACULTY INCENTIVE AWARD

For Excellence in Teaching

Jeff Streed

 

JIM SEIDULE FACULTY INCENTIVE AWARD

For Excellence in Teaching

Rick Stubbs

 

JOHN MINOT WALKER, JR., FACULTY INCENTIVE AWARD

For Demonstrating Daily, Through Personal Actions and Work with Students, the Highest Ideals of the EHS Honor Code

Tim Rogers

 

SYD WALDEN FACULTY INCENTIVE AWARD

For Excellence in Teaching, Coaching, and Extraordinary Commitment to the Students and Mission of Episcopal High School

Steve Castle

c