Close

Athletic Honors

Fall All-League

Cross Country

Alli Boehm '20

Claire Boehm '20

Tre Simmons '20

Zeddy Williams '21

Football

John Boyles '20

First Team

Eli Gaines '20

First Team

James Greene '21

Second Team

Lawson Laverty '21

Second Team

Ben Lee '20

Second Team

Bear Matheson '20

Second Team

Emmett Morehead '21

Second Team

LucRichard Rameau '21

Second Team

Jeff Stallings '20

First Team

Logan Taylor '21

First Team

Field Hockey

Dymin Gerow '20

Soccer

Thanos Androus '20

Caroline Garrard '20

Herbert Gray '20

Neely Holt '20

Vika Vingireviciute '21

Volleyball

Carson Allen '20

Elyse Farrell '20


Winter All-League

Basketball

Tymu Chenery '20

First Team

Darius Johnson '21

First Team

Garrett Johnson '21

First Team

Haley Sabol '20

Maya Thompson '20

Climbing (All WAICL)

Eloise Chapman '23

Joshua Lipschutz '23 Honorable Mention

Sam Lipschutz '22

Arianna Otoo '21 Honorable Mention

Wrestling

Gilbert Amason '20


Fall All-State

Thanos Androus '20

First Team Soccer

Alli Boehm '20

First Team Cross Country

Claire Boehm '20

First Team Cross Country

John Boyles '20

Second Team Football

Lily Dolan '20

Second Team Tennis

Elyse Farrell '20

Second Team Volleyball

Eli Gaines '20

First Team Football

Emmett Morehead '21

Honorable Mention Football

Mary Preston Singletary '20

Second Team Volleyball

Jeff Stallings '20

First Team Football

Logan Taylor '21

Honorable Mention Football

Winter All-State

Alli Boehm '20

Second Team Track & Field
(1000m)

Claire Boehm '20

Second Team Track & Field
(1600m)

Dante Jackson '21

First Team Track & Field
(4 x 200m Relay, 4 x 400m Relay)

Darius Johnson '21

First Team Basketball

Garrett Johnson '21

Second Team Basketball

Aaron Lindsey '21

First Team Track & Field
(300m, 4 x 200m Relay, 4 x 400m Relay)

Nina Moore '20

Honorable Mention Track & Field

Zeddy Williams '21

First Team Track & Field
(4 x 400m Relay)

Ethan Yip '21

First Team Track & Field
(4 x 200m Relay, 4 x 400m Relay)

Yeabsira Zegeye '21

First Team Track & Field
(4 x 200m Relay)


ALL-MET

Thanos Androus '20

Honorable Mention Soccer

Alli Boehm '20

Second Team Cross Country

Honorable Mention Indoor Track & Field

Claire Boehm '20

Honorable Mention Cross Country

Tymu Chenery '20

Honorable Mention Basketball

Dante Jackson '21

First Team Indoor Track & Field

Darius Johnson '21

Second Team Basketball

Aaron Lindsey '21

Honorable Mention Indoor Track & Field

Logan Taylor '21

Honorable Mention Football