Close

Faculty and Staff

Faculty and Staff Listing

Faculty and Staff

Kimberly G. Adams 2014

Instructional Technology Specialist

 

Christina P. Adkins 2016

Nurse

 

Mauricio Aguilar 2014

Security Officer

 

Garth Q. Ainslie ’84 2018

Senior Leadership Gifts Officer

 

Ellen E. Albers 2005

Associate Director of College Counseling

12th Grade Dean

 

Kent D. Alley 2018

Director of Planned Giving

 

Cheyenne B. Amos 2009

Modern & Classical Languages Teacher

 

Brieanna N. Bailey 2016

Admissions Data Coordinator

Director of Dance

 

Javier Bastos 2018

Science Teacher

 

Thomas V. Berry 2001

Mathematics & Computer Science Teacher

 

Lindsay C. G. Bingham 2016

Assistant Director of Digital Media

 

Warner L. Blunt IV ’07 2016

Assistant Director of Admissions

 

Brenda K. Boccolucci 2015

Nurse

 

Elmer S. Bonilla 2019

Security Officer

 

Adrianna M. Bravo 2010

Medical Director

 

Juliana E. Bush 2019

Major Gifts Officer

 

Elise B. Canfield 2018

Director of Academic Support

 

Marc A. Carter 2013

Director of Technology

 

Mark T. Carter 2010

Arts Chair

Director of Instrumental Music

 

Anne T. Carver 2005

Learning Specialist

 

Kathleen S. Caslow 1992

Science Teacher

 

Stephen R. Castle 1988

Science Teacher

12th Grade Dean

 

Susan D. Castle 1993

Director of Admissions Operations

 

Elizabeth Carmody 2015

Head Chaplain

Harrison Dorm Head

 

Jordan C. Christensen 2010

Human Resources Administrator

 

Lauren A. Clarke 2014

Nurse

 

Anna H. Collins 2010

Library Director

 

David W. Collins 2008

Mathematics & Computer Science Chair

 

S. Michele Conklin 2015

Health Teacher

 

Scott R. Conklin 2006

Director of Admissions

 

Meynardo E. Contreras 2005

Assistant Controller

 

Jerome Cooke 2019

Facilities Coordinator

 

Barbara Corry 2019

Accounts Receivable Clerk

 

Benjamin Courchesne 2016

Associate Dean of Students

English Teacher

 

Susan M. Croce 2010

Accounts Payable Clerk

 

Fatema Dadgar 2009

Assistant Registrar

 

Joseph R. Daniels 2019

Weekend Activities Lead

 

Christopher Davies 2016

Social Studies Teacher

9th Grade Dean

Hummel Dorm Head

 

Natalie Davies 2016

Mathematics & Computer Science Teacher

Learning Specialist

 

Douglas Daza-Quintero 2018

Spanish Teacher

 

William H. deButts III ’76 2005

Chief Financial Officer

 

Douglas J. Dickson 2017

Assistant Head for Student Life

Mathematics & Computer Science Teacher

 

Richard S. Dixon Jr. 1993

Modern & Classical Languages Teacher

English Teacher

 

Danielle L. Donaldson 2016

Health Center Office Manager

 

Cabell S. Doswell 2017

Assistant Director of Activities

 

David A. Douglas 1994

Arts Teacher

 

Max A. Douglas 2012

Athletics Assistant

 

Benjamin H. Douglass 2019

Senior Associate Director of Admissions

 

Anita B. Doyle 1995

Learning Specialist

 

Michael Ducassoux 2019

Audio/Engineer

 

Nathaniel T. Duffield 2006

Science Teacher

 

Nathaniel A. Ebel 2009

Academic Dean

English Teacher

 

Lauren E. Echko 2014

English Teacher

 

Joseph J. Eldred 2019

Social Studies Teacher

 

Caroline E. English 2014

Social Studies Teacher

11th Grade Dean

Evans Dorm Head

 

Brent Erstad 2016

Director of Choral Music

Arts & Thelogy Teacher

 

Jess H. Evans 1997

Grounds Maintenance Superintendent

 

Billy T. Faires 2016

Director of Communications

 

Katharine D. Farrar ’07 2016

Assistant Director of Annual Giving and Special Programs

 

Mary S. Fielder 2010

Assistant Head of Academics

Theology Chair

Social Studies Teacher

 

Megan G. Fila 2015

Nurse

 

Sarah E. Fite 2012

Instructional Librarian

 

Matthew T. Fitzgerald 2011

Mathematics & Computer Science Teacher

Washington Program Advisor

 

James J. Fitzpatrick 2005

Director of Boys’ Athletics

 

Jennifer S. Fitzpatrick 2007

Director of Girls’ Athletics

 

Derek Fuller 2019

Director of Campus Safety & Security

 

Connor V. Gallegos ’11 2019

Interim Assistant Dean of Students

 

Stacie Galiger 2004

Mathematics & Computer Science Teacher

Washington Program Advisor

 

Jessica J. George 2015

Social Studies Teacher

 

David P. Gilliam 2014

Network Administrator

 

Vickie L. Glenn 2013

School Store Assistant Manager

 

Jeremy L. Goldstein 2014

Executive Director of the McCain-Ravenel Center

Theology Teacher

 

Lucy W. Goldstein ’97 2014

Dean of Residential Life and Advising

English Teacher

 

Catherine B. Gomez-Goodnow 1997

Modern & Classical Languages Teacher

 

Edwin M. Gonzalez 2015

Security Officer

 

Peter P. Goodnow 1997

Social Studies Teacher

 

Kaye A. Haling 1993

Nurse

 

Jo L. Halm 2014

Assistant Director of Counseling

 

Michael C. Hamlin 2013

Security Supervisor

 

George H. Harris IV 1994

Director of Tennis & Swim Club

 

Jessica D. Hazlett 2014

Assistant Director of Advancement Services and Database Management

 

Rebecca M. Hemker 2018

Nurse

 

Elizabeth A. Henderson ’11 2015

Assistant Director of Communications and School Photographer

 

Susan V. Heyman 2018

Annual Fund Assistant

 

Lucian A. Hibbert 2010

Security Officer

 

Bernard C. Hillary 2019

Security Officer

 

Vincent S. Hodge Jr. ’89 1996

Director of Financial Aid

Assistant Director of Admissions

 

Christina M. Holt 2007

Assistant Head for Advancement

 

Nguyen T. Hong 2012

Post Office Clerk

 

Kristin M. Hosmer 2011

Director of Counseling

 

Evan D. Hudspeth 2016

Science Teacher

 

Thomas C. Hummel 1987

Theology Teacher

 

Heidi Huntley 2006

Social Studies Chair

 

Lawrence D. Isaac 2009

Plumber

 

Andrew P. Kean 2008

Controller

 

Rachel R. Kelly 2018

Head Athletic Trainer

 

Norman G. Kim-Senior 2018

Spanish Teacher

 

Tran G. Kim-Senior 2018

Senior Associate Director of Admissions

 

Hugh S. Koeze 2018

English Teacher

 

Natasha Kollaros 2019

School Counselor

Bradley D. Kovach 2013

Science Teacher

Washington Program Advisor

Hoxton Dorm Head

 

Colleen A. Krivacek 2015

Science Teacher

10th Grade Dean

 

Sarah J. Lang 2015

Assistant to the Head of School

 

Vincent S. Laraia 2013

School Store Manager

 

Jonathan E. Lee ’01 2017

Assistant Director of Admissions

 

Marianne M. Lee 2013

Nurse

 

Robert A. Lindsay 2019

Director of Communications

 

Gezim J. Lulushi 2006

HVAC Technician

 

Tara S. Maglio 2015

Director of College Counseling

 

Kyle A. McCuskey 2019

Assistant Athletic Trainer

 

Karen A. McDonald Nurse 2008

Nurse

 

Michael McGowan 2019

Social Studies Teacher

 

David C. Meador 2011

Maintenance Technician

 

Kacey L. Meaker 2019

Science Teacher

 

Toni T. Medick 2012

Admissions Office Receptionist and Visit Coordinator

 

Rocio M. Mendizabal 1996

Modern & Classical Languages Teacher

 

R. Mark Mills 2010

Assistant Director of Athletics for Facilities & Equipment

 

Eleanor C. Moore 1999

Modern & Classical Languages Chair

 

José D. Morales Cisneros 2017

Grounds Technician

 

Hipolito Morales Zacarias 2012

Grounds Technician

 

John W. Morgan 1987

English Teacher

 

Mark Moroz 2018

Head Football Coach

Assistant Director of Admissions

 

Constance M. Morris 2013

Library Assistant

Part-time Librarian

 

Frances deS. Murray ’06 2015

Mathematics & Computer Science Teacher

Learning Specialist

Anderson Dorm Head

9th Grade Dean

 

Juan C. Navarro Vazquez 2017

Grounds Technician

 

Alfonso Navarro 2012

Grounds Technician

 

Vladimir V. Neverov 2004

Maintenance Technician

 

Kristy L. Newton 2007

Technology and Systems Librarian

 

Cuong K. Nguyen 2015

Athletics Equipment Assistant

 

Hoang M. Nguyen 2009

Maintenance Technician

 

Kimberly G. Olsen 2004

Science Chair

 

Thomas P. Owen III 2019

English Teacher

 

William Patti 2016

Director of Theater Arts

 

Sheldon S. Pegues 2018

Security Officer

 

Irene J. Pfefferman 2014

Assistant to the College Counselors

 

Diep X. Pham 1999

HVAC Technician

 

David M. Phillips Jr. 1992

Mathematics & Computer Science Teacher

Social Studies Teacher

 

Frank P. Phillips 2000

Arts Teacher

 

Brileigh I. Pinkney 2019

Assistant Director of Admissions

 

Junko Pinkowski 2016

Graphic Design Teacher

 

S. Mitchell Pinkowski 2016

English Teacher

 

Hartley J. Pohjola 2014

Newspaper Coaching

 

Scott R. Pohjola 2014

Science Teacher

Innovative Teaching Resource Coordinator

 

Reginald A. Powell 2018

Security Officer

 

Grace A. Pratt 2019

Assistant Chaplain

Theology Teacher

 

Molly W. Pugh 2008

English Chair

Co-Dean of Equity and Inclusion

 

Warren Quirett, Jr. 2019

Associate Director of College Counseling

 

Lionel L. Rauth 2013

Mathematics & Computer Science Teacher

 

Wesley Reid 2016

Technical Director

 

Dana W. Rengers 1990

Senior Advancement Secretary

 

Edwin D. Rengers 1987

Director of Facilities

 

Michael S. Reynolds 2008

Social Studies Teacher

11th Grade Dean

 

Winifred H. Robinson 2018

Director of Leadership & Campaign Giving

 

Robert J. Rogers Jr. ’79 1993

English Teacher

 

Mary H. Schwanda 2007

Mathematics & Compute Science Teacher

Leadership and Ethics Program Coordinator

 

Carol P. Singer 2015

Study Hall Supervisor

 

Charissa L. Slack 2015

Community Service Member

 

Samuel R. Slack 2007

Modern & Classical Languages Teacher

10th Grade Dean

 

Alexandra A. Smith 2017

Assistant Director of Admissions

 

Louis G. Smith 2013

English Teacher

 

Mildred Smith 2016

Director of the Washington Program

English Teacher

 

Stefanie S. Smith 2014

Social Studies Teacher

McCain-Ravenel Outreach Coordinator

 

Joel S. Sohn 2015

Director of Community and Equity

English Teacher

 

Sil K. Sohn 2016

Assistant Director of Donor Research & Recognition

 

Evan J. Solís 2015

Modern & Classical Languages Teacher

 

Charles M. Stillwell 2016

Head of School

Social Studies Teacher

 

Sallie C. Stillwell 2016

Dorm Team Member

 

Emily Straight 2014

Community Wellness Coordinator

 

Jeffrey A. Streed 1982

Modern & Classical Languages Teacher

 

Kathy L. Stroop 2014

Laptop Program Coordinator

 

Richard M. Stubbs 1977

Mathematics & Computer Science Teacher

 

Robert E. Stubbs, Jr. 2018

School Organist & Choir Accompanist

 

Elizabeth L. Taglieri 2012

Gift Administrator

 

Ashley R. McDowell Taylor 2010

Dean of Students

Science Teacher

 

Elizabeth Thompson 2019

Director of Events

 

Melinda A. Palmquist Thompson 2017

Dorm Team Member

 

Miranda E. Thompson ’00 2005

Director of Stewardship and Advancement Services

 

Patrick W. Thompson 2005

Mathematics & Computer Science Teacher

Director of Outdoor Programs

 

My T. Tran 2014

Electrician

 

Annette Turner 2013

Facilities Residential Inspector

 

Patrick D. Turner 2005

Buildings Maintenance Superintendent

 

Emily S. Urquhart ’08 2015

Director of Activities

 

Brandi W. Vasquez 2016

Advancement Volunteer Coordinator

 

Laura F. Vetter 2001

Archivist

 

Elizabeth A. Vorlicek 2005

Arts Teacher

 

Damian C. Walsh 2002

Assistant Director of Athletics

Assistant Dean of Residential Life

McGuire Dorm Head

 

Xiaofen Wang 2006

Modern & Classical Languages Teacher

 

Mary K. Warner 2012

Registrar

 

Westford E. Warner 2009

Systems Administrator

Mathematics & Computer Science Teacher

 

Lakeisha Washington 2019

Security Officer

 

Margaret R. Waters ’06 2013

Director of Annual Giving and Special Programs

 

Joseph C. Werneth 2017

HVAC Technician

 

Catherine R. White 2018

Assistant to the Assistant Heads of Academics and Student Life

 

Frederick J. Wilcox IV 1994

Associate Director of Institutional Advancement

 

Amila T. Williams 2018

Associate Dean of Students

Modern & Classical Language Teacher

 

Nicole Williams 2019

Security Officer

 

Thaddius Q. Williams 2018

Post Office Assistant

 

Michael Windsor 2015

Administrative Assistant to the Arts Department

 

Rachel J. Wolfe 2012

Director of Nursing

 

Fiji A. Zaire 2016

Security Officer