Close

2000+

EHS 2021

Gifts From Alumni

2000

Class Chair: Alix Che Dejean, James Benjamin Doswell, and Katherine Leggett Mabry

$15,705

39%

THE OPEN DOOR SOCIETY

Josephine Elizabeth Horsey c

Stewart Gilchrist Jones c

Katherine Leggett Mabry c

Elizabeth Watts Metcalf c

Jordan Norfleet Phillips c

Kathryn Elmore Thomson c

Mildred Pelletier Warren c

THE FIDELITER SOCIETY

James A. Barmore, Jr. c

Matthew Raphael Kirwan

Sarah Brown Love

Katherine Merrill Lummis c

Lillian Smith Teer c

Schuyler Jordan Williams c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Andrew Mark Albosta c

Elizabeth Brice Lohr Barnes

James Houston Barnes III

Lauren Kemp Bonapfel c

Alicia Ravenel Boyd c

Carlyle Fairfax Hooff Casella c

Lisa Manning Cassidy c

Alix Che Dejean c

James Benjamin Doswell c

Mary Jennette Kroncke Gabriel c

Harriet W. C. Gruber c

Ann Johnson Hopkins c

Sarah Gamble Karls

Yoon Seok Lee c

Rachel Gene May c

Ian Robert McIlroy c

Brittanny Wildman Meierling

Wilson Watts Nash

Mary Cunningham Short

Elizabeth Pope Smithgall

Scott Newlin Stearns

Miranda Elizabeth Kaylor Thompson c

Vincent McNair Van Dillen c

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

James A. Barmore, Jr.

2001

Class Chair: Timothy Brock Hidell, Jr., William Alexander Nisbet, and Mary Birch McLaughlin Sayers

$25,522

39%

THE HONOR SOCIETY

Judson Luke Kroh c

Thomas Stuart Smith, Jr. c

Leah Kannensohn Tennille c

THE HIGH LIST SOCIETY

William Hughes Milam, Jr. c

THE OPEN DOOR SOCIETY

William Keays Bass III c

Sung Wook Han c

Timothy Brock Hidell, Jr. c

THE FIDELITER SOCIETY

J. Austin Bryan c

Eric Austin Moorman

Elizabeth Garland Sarn c

Andrew W. von Gontard c

LOYALTY GIFTS

David Rust Clarke, Jr.

Anne Marie Johnston Dodd

Elizabeth Stowers Grush c

Coy Holt Edwards Hobgood

Eugene Prince Hooff, Jr. c

John Spencer Hopkins c

Rashad F. Kawmy

Julian Harrison Keevil

William R. Lombard

Graham Henderson Long

Cameron Dulany Morison

William Andrews Nelson

William Alexander Nisbet c

Elizabeth Baldwin Noble

William Carey Parker c

Perrin Dent Patterson c

Stuart Harvey Rhodes c

Mary Birch McLaughlin Sayers

Emily Klim Schott

Elizabeth Chase Tylander

John Mosby Vogler, Jr. c

Lindsay Soyars Ward

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Judson Luke Kroh

2002

Class Chair: Grant Ridgely Brown and Lauren Elizabeth Vance

$14,320

34%

THE HONOR SOCIETY

Rebecca Pomeroy Shores

THE HIGH LIST SOCIETY

Blair Harbour Moreau

THE FIDELITER SOCIETY

Christine Tubesing Dufault c

Eliza Smith Dunn c

Louis Allan Schmitt c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Arthur Leonard Armstrong c

Mary Kirk Beddard

Innes Gamble Boland c

Gray Douglas George Boutte c

Grant Ridgely Brown c

William Shaw Corbitt IV c

Donald Robert DePriest

Harrison Wilkes Evans

Daphne Allen Fair v

Charles Pierson Gilchrist IV

Brenton Elizabeth Corbitt Hardee

and Mrs. Alexander R. Hooff

Julia McKenzie Johnson c

Stephen Morgan Johnson, Jr. c

Azizi Marion Jones

Laura Faulders Jordan c

Hunter Paul Kushner

Anna Bryan Lynott c

William Brandon McGettigan c

Elisabeth Putney Mygatt c

William Levi Old IV c

Henry Nana Opoku

Ryan McCoy Penninger c

Judson Battle Ragsdale

Catherine Gray Urquhart c

David Berend van Roijen

Lauren Elizabeth Vance c

Dulaney Washington

Ryan Killeen Weatherly c

Katherine Weglein Zito c

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Susanne Inman Frayser

2003

Class Chair: William Case Anderson, Cameron Leppard Kluttz, and Virginia Wellford Moore

$16,900

29%

THE HONOR SOCIETY

Christopher Elkins Joseph c

Helen Grassi Vest c

THE OPEN DOOR SOCIETY

Carolyn Barfield Thompson c

LOYALTY GIFTS

William Case Anderson c

James Francis Baring

Ian David Beed c

Jarrett Billington Bell c

Marla Woodford Berg

Matthew Shaler Berry c

Winslow Moore Blankenship c

Keith Emile Carr c

Daphne Margaret Blythe Clyburn c

Massie Payne Cooper c

Caroline Inman Dyson c

Hannah McGuire Ellington

Mary Rennie Rowe Litman c

Devon Morten McCombs

Clarence Blake Mills

Virginia Wellford Moore-Carr c

Sally Mebane Murray c

William Gray Murray III c

John Carrington Nisbet

Edgar Manly Norris III

Hannah Baldwin Ozburn c

David Edward Schoen c

Carter Coker Simpson c

Berkley Carrington Skinner IV c

Hillary Shepherd Webb

David Jordan Whichard IV c

Sanford Manning Zeigler c

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Caroline Inman Dyson

Helen Grassi Vest

2004

Class Chair: Lillian Maxwell Bellamy Haywood and Nicholas Clarence Chapman Stewart

$6,990

29%

THE OPEN DOOR SOCIETY

Gabriel Hann Huh c

Odon Franz von Werssowetz c

THE FIDELITER SOCIETY

Martin Shaw Cornelson, Jr. c

Alexander Anderson Keevil c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Riddick Gregory Beebe c

Kalen Stuart Blackburn c

Margaret Albertson Campbell c

Eamon McAdoo Coy

Lyle Hamilton Farrar c

Michael Todd Fulks II c

Hugo Vandeveer Gilbert c

Christopher Harrison Gadsden Gilchrist c

Philip Boyd Glaize III c

Cyrus Wiley Grandy VI c

Lillian Maxwell Bellamy Haywood c

Mary Clarke Kincheloe c

James Ross Kurek

Katherine Arnold McCurry c

Blake Winslow Murphey c

Benjamin Philip O'Neill c

Christian John Riddell

Elizabeth Jordan Shepherd c

Clarissa Chenoweth Shook

Nicholas Clarence Chapman Stewart c

Charles Edward Williams c

Mary Peterkin Worthington c

2005

Class Chair: Taylor Harrison Embury, Katherine Hanlan Hollo Kegan, and Brennan Killeen Lynch

$5,609

29%

THE OPEN DOOR SOCIETY

John Browning Rockwell, Jr. c

David H. Wang

THE FIDELITER SOCIETY

Kinjal Mahendra Changela c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Nicholas Elliott Ballen

Madison Murray Carlos

Kai Yun Cheng Chiong c

Alston Armfield Daigh c

John Williams Damron c

Arabelle Caroline Fedora c

Thomas Dewey Gottwald c

Damjan Stephan Hezir c

Richard B. Lee VI

Colin Richard Lockhart c

Marion William Lucas

Brennan Killeen Lynch c

Nathaniel Boardman Mauer

James Benjamin Lee McCardell c

Jessica Hartman Mendoza

Thomas Hunter Mitchell

Hillary Harper Molitor c

Jeffrey Case Parker

Hannah Reuter Rothrock c

Daniela del Carmen Ruano c

Hanna Nation Seabrook c

Charles Peebles Squire c

Sarah Scott Vizard

Ryan Allen Woodlee

Thomas Tabb Wyllie c

2006

Class Chair: Thomas Gray Light, Christopher Rankin Williams, and Julia Rowe Wise

$16,845

53%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Elsabe Cornelia Dixon

Daniel Carter Gottwald

Paul Barringer Light

Thomas Gray Light

Christopher Rankin Williams

THE HONOR SOCIETY

Elsabe Cornelia Dixon c

THE OPEN DOOR SOCIETY

Daniel Carter Gottwald c

Paul Barringer Light c

Thomas Gray Light c

Christopher Rankin Williams c

THE FIDELITER SOCIETY

Nea Claire Fowle c

Charles Stephen Shaw III c

Katherine Kingsley Trotter c

Edward Jenner Wood IV

LOYALTY GIFTS

Mark A. Battin c

Sloan Barksdale Battle c

Holland Casey Bent c

Julie Caroline Barraza Boggs

Edward Spencer Brown c

Kyler Lugand Carr c

Elizabeth Harrison Carrington c

Miller Gwynn Cornelson c

Harper Fisk Cullen c

Hendrik Prael de Zwart c

Philip Laughlin Duggins c

Peter Joseph Dunbar c

Fletcher Willingham Dunn

William Walker Nash Francis c

Sarah Montz Harcus c

Wildersee Boanerge Harris II

Victoria Faith Hightower c

Adrian Blair Hopffgarten

Eliza Cody Hopper c

Ryan Wesley Jackson c

Clay Reade Jacob, Jr. c

Harrison Fields Jobe c

Carrie Coker Kuykendall

Jeffrey Alexander Lamb c

David Thomas Lambeth III c

Rutledge Osborne Long c

Kerry Elizabeth McCaslin c

Susanna McElroy c

Cheryl Alicia Morris c

Jackie Goodell Mugnos c

Frances deSaussure Murray c

Scout Douglas Osborne c

Godfrey Ross Parkerson c

Katharine Copley Chisolm Pelzer

John Dilworth Pitney c

John Claiborne Schutte c

Seung Yeon Shin

Caitlin Dirkes Simmonds

Catherine Smythe Sobieszczyk

Madeline Klim Staley

Honour Alston Thornton c

T. Mason Tillett, Jr. c

Jackson Lewis Tucker

Peyton Killeen Walling c

Margaret Rhett Waters c

Anna Brooks Whichard c

Julia Rowe Wise c

2007

Class Chair: Sebastian Charles Sabella

$5,755

39%

THE FIDELITER SOCIETY

Caroline Blair Kelso c

Katheryn Grover Oswald c

LOYALTY GIFTS

James Marston Becker c

Warner Louis Blunt IV c

L. Anderson Hackney Brown c

Edward Stringfellow Burns

Sarah Madden Calder c

Sally Stewart Channell c

Daniel Kinsman Coale

Catherine Gray Coley

Ansley Stewart Condon c

Caroline Dashiell Dean

Annabel Rose Dinnerstein c

Kelsey Montz Duffey c

Molly Barber Evans

Katharine Dawson Farrar c

Erin Elizabeth France

Alexandra Nicole French c

David Brevitt Glaize c

Allison Ledwith Glubiak c

Richard Kent Henry c

Renee John Howard

Wylie Gibson Hutchison c

John Thomas Jobe c

Lindsey Dorman Johnson c

Marte Meighan Leisy c

Ann Cowden Mayer c

Philip Andrews McGowan III c

Theodore Leon Peterson III c

Nicole Ferland Regan c

Frank Sanders Stern c

Victoria Friedman Thevenot

Mikhail Sean Turner

Frances Kupersmith van Os c

Shawn Michelle Weger c

Anneka Marie Wilhelmina Wisker c

2008

Class Chair: Leah Andress Brady, K. Tucker Clarkson, Edward Spencer Graves III, Matthew Brett Hurley, and Emily Shelton Urquhart

$8,728

47%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

K. Tucker Clarkson

Lucille Glaize Frey

Marguerite Kleinheinz Stoner

THE OPEN DOOR SOCIETY

K. Tucker Clarkson c

Lucille Glaize Frey c

THE FIDELITER SOCIETY

Todd Frederick Becker c

Ann deSaussure Biondi

Elizabeth Amanda Morris Weisiger Cornelson c

Marguerite Kleinheinz Stoner c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Jeremy Robert Austin c

Barrett Elizabeth Bles c

Leah Andress Brady c

Marina Myers Britton c

Lee Nolan Carter c

Sara Elizabeth Coker c

Sarah Thomas Coxe

Lindsey Sprague deButts c

Peter K. Diffley c

Ann Gordon Pelletier Eisenzimmer c

Lillian Catherine Fowle

Eleanor B. Galloway c

Zachary Ryland Glubiak c

Wesley John Graf

Edward Spencer Graves III c

William Luther Hand IV

Dylan Kent Harry

Rebecca A. Hart

Alexander Eduard Maria Hess

Katharine Brady Hooker c

Elizabeth McLean Hughes c

Matthew Brett Hurley c

Graham Siler Jones c

Jang Sun Stratos Lee c

Kathryn Dunnan Maxwell c

Charles Spencer McKenna c

Philip Anthony Newland c

Katherine Carson Roberts Paschal c

John Rutherford Richey c

Michael Richard Rizzoni

Andrew Morrison Shiels

Edwin Whitner Slagsvol

David Frederick Upton Stover c

Elizabeth Dale Uhrinek c

Emily Shelton Urquhart c

Thomas Meaney Weaver

2009

Class Chair: James Archibald Hardison V, Patrick Williams Mealy, Elizabeth Ward Nation, and Benjamin Hunt Shuford

$6,105

32%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

William Howland Ryan

Fathay E. Smith-Kiawu

William McDonald Wren

THE OPEN DOOR SOCIETY

William Howland Ryan c

THE FIDELITER SOCIETY

Benjamin Hunt Shuford c

Fathay E. Smith-Kiawu c

William McDonald Wren c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Gray Fairfax Bryant c

Justin M. Combs

Catherine Harrison Culp c

Gregory Ignatius DiNardo c

Dorcas Elizabeth Trotter DuBose

William Hill DuBose, Jr. c

David Robert Dutton c

James Archibald Hardison V c

Walter Alexander Helm c

Kathleen Elizabeth Hullinger c

Breanna Le Shea Jones

Allanté M. Keels

Jeila Martin Kershaw c

Bradley G. Lockhart c

Smith Alexander Marks

Lauren Marie Marshall c

Patrick Williams Mealy c

Elizabeth Ward Nation

Virginia James Oates c

Harkesh Mukesh Patel

Edward Kriegsmann Pritchard IV

William Boatner Reily V

Kathryn Fayssoux Stover c

Haley Morgan Tenney c

Caroline Costner Williamson c

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Elizabeth Ward Nation