Close

2010+

EHS 2021

Gifts From Alumni

2010

Class Chair: Elizabeth Carter Burns, Coles Heyward Lawton, and Bayly Littleton Mears

$9,350

25%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

John Thomas VanMeter

Jun Wu

THE HONOR SOCIETY

John Thomas VanMeter c

THE OPEN DOOR SOCIETY

Jun Wu

THE FIDELITER SOCIETY

Rachel Hurley Kittrell

Robert Gilliam Kittrell IV c

Nicholas Kent Styles

LOYALTY GIFTS

Elizabeth Carter Burns

Whittington Whiteside Clement, Jr. c

Stewart Castleberry Cory

Lee Ruhl Cowden c

William Hunter deButts IV c

Leah Holt Dodson c

Alexandra Vandeventer Garrison

John Allen Henry

James Barrington Hughes c

Beirne Carter Hutcheson

Pendleton M. Jones c

William Llewellyn Kalaris

Sarah Cauthen McCormick c

Bayly Littleton Mears c

Reddin Woltz Milamc

Jordan Irene Nulsen

Kelsey Rees Wall c

Paige Averell Weber

2011

Class Chair: Michael Sutton Alford, Mary Cameron Baker, Mary Elizabeth Frantz, and Elizabeth Alexander Henderson

$10,561

35%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Pendleton Clark Agnew, Jr.

Michael Sutton Alford

Mary Cameron Baker

William Morgan Cauthen

Elizabeth Leigh Heebe-Russo

Frances Ainsworth Rogers

George Bramble Thorne

THE HIGH LIST SOCIETY

Mary Cameron Baker c

THE OPEN DOOR SOCIETY

Elizabeth Leigh Heebe-Russo c

Frances Ainsworth Rogers c

THE FIDELITER SOCIETY

Pendleton Clark Agnew, Jr. c

Michael Sutton Alford c

William Morgan Cauthen c

George Bramble Thorne c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Amanda Marie Acquaire c

Joseph Miles Barkley, Jr. c

Corina Marleigh Benitz c

Katherine Preston Cory c

Maria Gardner Cox

Sophie Milholland Dick c

Gaillard Townsend Dotterer III

Hunter Joseph Fairchild c

Matthew Allen Fisher

Edward Lucas Ford

Charles Dunsmore Fox V c

Mary Elizabeth Frantz c

Stanley Noyes Gaines III c

Connor V. Gallegos

Sallie Harris Glover c

Lucy Ambler Goddin

Fielding Lewis Harrison

Elizabeth Alexander Henderson c

Thomas Allen Hurley c

Bennett Nicolas Jones c

Jared Harry Love

Andrew Reid Nickle c

Charles Collett Patton, Jr. c

Wilson Arismendy Pichardo c

John Curran Susanin c

Nicholas Wight Weeden c

2012

Class Chair: Harrison Rutledge Clement and Celeste Heath Jones

$5,660

47%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Sanghyun Chung

Samson Campbell Garcia

Baker VanBuren Patton

Ryan Bennert Thorne

Christian Ulrich William Lee Bogislav von Hassell

THE FIDELITER SOCIETY

Sanghyun Chung

Samson Campbell Garcia

Baker VanBuren Patton

Ryan Bennert Thorne c

Christian Ulrich William Lee Bogislav von Hassell c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Adetoye A. Adenekan

Elizabeth Stuart Agnew c

William Howard Armstrong IV

John Dewey Bond IV c

Elizabeth Willcox Buyck c

Kelly Malloy Chandler

Sarah Grice Claiborne c

Harrison Rutledge Clement c

Elizabeth Austin Conger c

William Whiting Davy c

Austin Ingram deButts c

Henry Woods Dewing, Jr. c

Christian Daniel Driscoll c

Samuel Gregson Falken

Alessandra Gina Gavin c

Bethany Marie Gordon

Caroline McMillan Hagood c

Emma Louise Holt c

Chase Dearing Hughes c

Celeste Heath Jones c

Foster Joseph III

Jesse Ling c

Julian Huguenin Lockhart

Carrington Lynn Lyerly c

Sara Kathryn Mayson

Mary Louisa Miller c

William Wells Patrick c

Emily Mason Ragsdale

John August Rauch c

Armour Mellon Shaw c

Lillian Dame Smith

Benjamin Coffin Taylor c

Matthew Thomas Valcourt c

Michael Joseph Vance

Edward Christensen Wasden c

Benjamin Robert Williamson III c

George Estus Youmans III

2013

Class Chair: Somerville Gwathmey Glubiak and Ashton Rose Yarnall

$7,187

27%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Julia Elizabeth Baker

Gillian Stude Sarofim

THE LEADERSHIP CIRCLE

Gillian Stude Sarofim

THE FIDELITER SOCIETY

Julia Elizabeth Baker c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Alicia Hayne Alford c

Frances Boston Blount c

Peyton E. Bryant

Lucy Gray Myers Douglass

David Brown DuBose

Philip Lyman Faris

Somerville Gwathmey Glubiak c

Abby Elizabeth Halm c

Katherine Jane Stratford Harlow c

Marianne Crawford Horan c

Richard Thomas Horan III c

Joseph Mark Hyman c

Evan Paul Leonard

Haley Thayer Lyerly

Jordan T. Rose

Lucy Parks Shackelford c

Marie Babington Thomas

Grace Adair Weisiger

Elizabeth Alston Wilson c

Virginia Maddux Wright c

2014

Class Chair: Nicolas George Benitz, Ania G. DeJoy, Amanda Morrison Holt, and Emily Morgan Hunt

$2,577

29%

LOYALTY GIFTS

Barbara Ransome Andrews c

Kristin Noelle Aria c

Samuel Shepherd Armm c

James Calvin Barkley

Nicolas George Benitz

Caroline Evans Bond

Steven Aubrey Craig c

Timothy Salvatore DeCampo c

Nicholas Jacob Theodore Hofmann Deitz

Ania G. DeJoy c

John Brett Dewing c

Hamilton Charles Drucker

Carter Page Dudley

John Conger Glover, Jr. c

Michael Connor Gribbon

Wright Denny Griffith

Amanda Morrison Holt c

Isabelle Catherine Jones c

Elizabeth Aline Martinelli

Kathryn McDonald Matheson

Gregory Eugene McGowan, Jr.

Benjamin Allston Moore IV

Cynthia Callaghan Nelson c

Elizabeth Flower Redd c

Haley Elizabeth Robinette

Camille Brooks Russell

Arthur Boyer Schoen III

James Holden Shearin

Walter Gladstone Simpson

William Charles Slade c

Rachel R. Vadhan c

Donaldson Gray Williams, Jr.

Gates Hopkins Young

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Andrew Louis DeJoy

Ania G. DeJoy

2015

Class Chair: Tweed Pendleton Bogache and Kathryn Sandridge Oldham

$3,580

32%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Jordan Ellis Daniel

Joseph Ray Daniel III

Augusta Mattes Nau

THE FIDELITER SOCIETY

Jordan Ellis Daniel

Joseph Ray Daniel III c

Augusta Mattes Nau c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Garth Quinn Ainslie, Jr.

Benjamin Thomas Clark Arp c

Elizabeth Graham Ashford c

Robert Crawford Boyd

Mary Ann Cooper Broughton c

Margaret McNeale Butler c

Charles Hunter Craighill

Mackenzie Auchincloss Cunningham

Brooks Walker Davy

Karli Mae Francis c

Cooper Emlen Gage

Presley Grace Goode

Caroline Callaway Hague

Caroline Lide Haley

Tyler Pearson Hartmeyer c

Sophia Maher Holt c

Ivy S. Houde

Sarah Boykin Heyward Lathrop c

Joseph James Lawton IV

Morgan Ann Lineberry c

Walker Lyerly V

Xinyi Mao

Ann Matheson Mason c

Kathryn Sandridge Oldham

Aminta Elizabeth Perka

Timothy Cahill Phillips c

Mary Fleming England Redd c

Meredith Ellen Sackett c

Emily Nicole Salvant c

James Belk Sutton, Jr. c

Natalie Campbell Wall c

Mu-Fan Weng

Edward Porcher Wickham

Theodore Zior Wilhelm

Richard Halsey Wise, Jr. c

Andrew Pierce Yardley c

2016

Class Chair: Margaret McRae Driscoll, Olivia Reid Johnson, and Ryan Thatcher McKernan

$1,975

27%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Alek Shawn Daniel

Carson Leigh Goodwyn

William Preston Laws

Alexa Turner Scully

THE OPEN DOOR SOCIETY

Alexa Turner Scully

THE FIDELITER SOCIETY

LOYALTY GIFTS

Kelsey Maureen Anderson c

Zoe Virginia Ashburn c

Priscilla Blair Barton-Metcalfe c

Miles Truscott Bivins c

Sara Wilder Bryant c

Alexander Joseph Collie c

Lenin Roberto Cruz Navas

Alek Shawn Daniel c

Margaret McRae Driscoll c

Charlotte Langdon Ferrell

Christopher Moher Giblin, Jr. c

Carson Leigh Goodwyn

Jo Ellen Halm *

Henry Muhler Hay IV c

Patrick Keenan Hovet c

Ryland Schley Hughes

Olivia Reid Johnson c

Sarah Rebecca Jones c

William Preston Laws c

Kathryn Nieman Lewis c

Eve Elizabeth Matheson c

Catherine Byron Maybank

Ryan Thatcher McKernan c

Madeline McHale Morris

Andrew Marot Sherrill c

Stewart McLeod Spurry c

Joshua Edward Szymczak c

Sarah Lamont Thomas c

Jordan Townsend Tyler

Ashby Stewart Wickham

Wyndham Josephine Williamson c

2017

Class Chair: Grace Elizabeth Aprajita Burke and Whitby Stack Goode

$1,175

28%

LOYALTY GIFTS

Duncan Lloyd Agnew c

Hayne Ragsdale Ainslie c

Camden Elaine Alford c

Edith King Amason c

Wade Hampton Brannon III c

Virginia Brooks Claus Buyck c

Camille Elise Ciolino c

William Robert Clark c

Gabriel Cruz Navas

Paul LeBlanc Gibert III c

Whitby Stack Goode c

Thomas Stuart Greenspon II c

Greta Shepard Holt c

Minjoung Jang c

James David Jones III c

Sen Michael Kenneally

Lauryn King

Madeline Cicirello Korkowski c

Julia Grace Leisenring c

Evan Wyatt Lyerly c

Jozette C. M. Moses

Hannah Margaret Petitti c

Mary Grace Rosenberg c

Abigail Charlotte Sackett c

Elizabeth Maginnis Sykes

Duncan Snow Trau c

Yajing Wang

William Betts Wiltshire III c

Macy McNair Young c

Liyi Zhang c

2018

Class Chair: Eloise Jenks McNair and Sophia Rushton Singletary

$2,327

27%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Matthew Baynes Berendsen

Gray Fountain Goodwyn

Darius Gaylor Simonson Khosrovani Scott

Craig Whitfield Lewis Shelburne

LOYALTY GIFTS

Benjamin Dennington Archie

Daniel Patrick Barraza

Henry Bryan Barrett c

Noah Evan James Beamon

Matthew Baynes Berendsen

Maxine Wellborn Brannon c

Stella Wright Brannon c

Isabelle Augusta Davidson c

Kathleen Hall Finlay

William Patrick Gibert

Lawrence Anderson Glover

Gray Fountain Goodwyn c

Madeleine Leilani Hand c

Ansley Victoria Haulbrook c

Nana-Esi Miti Igyan c

Emma Elizabeth Jones c

George Hampton Massie, Jr. c

Eloise Jenks McNair c

Erin Elizabeth Phillips c

Jane Cabell Reynolds c

Darius Gaylor Simonson Khosrovani Scott c

Craig Whitfield Lewis Shelburne

Sophia Rushton Singletary c

Jane Whitney Stillwell c

Nettie Jo Webb c

Alexis Nicole Weger c

Lilly West Wilcox c

Frederick Christian Wright V c

Margot Anne Yardley c

2019

Class Chair: Kyndall Mariee Donalson, Francis Parker Driscoll, Delia D'Arcy Tyree and Thomas Neal Williamson

$,1045

18%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Delia D'Arcy Tyree

LOYALTY GIFTS

Madeline Anne Blalock c

Lucille Lagow Callewart c

Bay Lillian Cohen c

Ellen O'Connor Cummings c

Christopher Matthew Denning c

Kyndall Mariee Donalson c

Hannah Grace Doss c

Francis Parker Driscoll c

Mary Ives Giblin c

Michael Collins Grogan c

George Miller Hendricks c

Jay Kim c

Benjamin Cicirello Korkowski c

John Jett Lyerly c

Frances Gardiner McGuire c

Hunter Holmes McGuire IV c

Margaret McGowan Moore c

Jahsaiah Chozen Noel-Moses c

Lilly Jane Schmachtenberger c

Delia D'Arcy Tyree c

Thomas Neal Williamson c

Catherine Royall Wood