Close

1990+

Gifts From Alumni

Gifts From Alumni

1990

Class Chair: Andrew Glenn Moretz

$19,501

29%

THE RANDOLPH FAIRFAX SOCIETY

Andrew Glenn Moretz c

John Maddox Smith, Jr.

THE PENDLETON CLUB

William Alexander Banks, Jr. c

Robert William Chambers III c

David Huguenin Maybank, Jr.

THE HILL CLUB

Thomas Bryan Bowers c

Robert George Burleson, Jr. c

Morgan Andre Grace Dejoux c

William Griffin Merriam c

John Gibson Semmes, Jr. c

THE HONOR ROLL

Robert B. Berna

William Andrew Burris c

Thomas Lawman Lucas III c

Hall Johnston Sifly c

Walton Northington Smith III

Peter Ives Warfield c

Jeffrey Patrick Weidenfeller c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Donald Montgomery Burke c

Joel Michael Dubenitz

Albert Cannon Morgan

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

William Alexander Banks, Jr.

Robert George Burleson, Jr.

David Huguenin Maybank, Jr.

1991

$14,605

27%

THE RANDOLPH FAIRFAX SOCIETY

S. John Kim c

THE HIGH LIST

John Miller Robbins III c

THE 1839 SOCIETY

Phil A. Lepanto c

James M. Powers

THE PENDLETON CLUB

Benjamin Augustus Godsey

THE HILL CLUB

Paul G. DePodesta c

Philip R. C. Dudley c

THE HONOR ROLL

Dennis Vaughn Casey c

Derek DeVon Fitzgerald

Matthew Kelley Lugar c

John Dunston Powell III c

Dexter Cleveland Rumsey IV

Scott Barrett Singer c

Francis MacNaughton Yon

LOYALTY GIFTS

Gardner Howard Altman III

Justin Paschal Burke c

William Alexander Lesman c

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

William MacAllister Coxe, Jr.

1992

$12,359

35%

THE HIGH LIST

Mark Harrison Masterson c

John Murdoch Buchanan Matheson c

THE 1839 SOCIETY

John Ashley Pattisall c

THE PENDLETON CLUB

Matthew Charles Chellgren c

Harry Abbitt Goodwin, Jr.

Mason Hardaway Lampton c

THE HILL CLUB

Fred Calvin Alexander III c

W. Clark Gallivan

THE HONOR ROLL

Calvin A. Evans, Jr. c

Kenneth Rhodes Hyde III

Grady Overton Jackson III c

Henry S. Johnson III c

Fielding Lewis Logan III

Michael Walsh McCabe, Jr. c

William McIver Merritt c

Walter Washington, Jr. c

1993

Class Chairs: Luke Christian David, Cary Longstreth Goodwin, Thomas Walker Lamond, and Sibley Banks Schlaudecker

$22,575

36%

THE RANDOLPH FAIRFAX SOCIETY

Cary Longstreth Goodwin c

THE HIGH LIST

Hyun Soo Kim c

THE 1839 SOCIETY

David Madison-Forbes Stallings

THE PENDLETON CLUB

Luke Christian David c

Craig Alexander Anthony Dixon c

Randall Wilson Fontes c

Griffin Llewellyn Gideon c

Kyung Hun Kim c

THE HILL CLUB

Thomas Walker Lamond c

William King Mueller

THE HONOR ROLL

Brian Charles Barker

George Stanford Bason III

Ruth Yutiamco Baxter

Elizabeth McGuire Williams Hurt

Christopher Tate Jacobs c

Flynn Nelson Jarrett c

James Randolph Light III

Victor Harrison Maddux c

Christopher Stuart Newton c

Elizabeth Lepanto Seltenrich

Elizabeth Jacobs Tuff

Leonidas Clyde Vaughan IV c

John Anderson Wilson

LOYALTY GIFTS

Jonathan Brendan Bradner c

Adair M. Graham, Jr.

Donald R. Pocock

Sibley Banks Schlaudecker

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Hyun Soo Kim

1994

$29,387

33%

THE RANDOLPH FAIRFAX SOCIETY

Robert Monroe Collie III c

Augusta Brown Holland c

THE HIGH LIST

Brooks Easter DuBose c

Louis Anthony Pfohl c

THE PENDLETON CLUB

Beverley Logan McCaskill c

THE HILL CLUB

Katrina Kasten Billig c

Aladdin Ben Freeman c

Mark Edward Henrichs c

Jaeyoung Lee c

THE HONOR ROLL

William Harbison Brooks c

Kathryn Retzer Freeman

Albert Sidney Smoke Gressette c

Yong Jin Lee

Anuj Bharat Patel

Sally Baldwin Sickles

William Alden Simpson c

Margaret Gummere Sinclair

Samuel Clark Stronach, Jr.

LOYALTY GIFTS

Allison Priebe Brooks c

Amy Fannon Cupic c

Mary Elizabeth Fels

N. Peryn Harmon Graham c

Jennifer Blair Long c

Stephen Randall Lugar

James Isaac Miller c

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Augusta Brown Holland

1995

Class Chairs: Joshua Winborne Davis and William C. Goodwin III

$34,960

33%

THE RANDOLPH FAIRFAX SOCIETY

Seymour Chaka Daffeh

John Carlyle Herbert Hooff III c

THE HIGH LIST

Joshua Winborne Davis c

William C. Goodwin III c

THE 1839 SOCIETY

Katherine Rose Trotter c

THE PENDLETON CLUB

Joshua Spencer Glazer c

Brian Eric Knutson c

Sarah Akridge Knutson c

Comer Shuford Wear c

THE HILL CLUB

Harold Walton Berry III c

William Alexis Lambeth c

James Campbell McElroy, Jr. c

Makar Yuryevich Paseniuk

Courtney Gunter Rowson

Richard Winfield Sickles, Jr. c

THE HONOR ROLL

M. Franklin Boyd c

Wayne Winborne Boyles

Eliza Hoffman Brewer c

Gretchen Christina Byrd c

Marshall Turnbull Johnson c

Darcy Heurtematte Langdon

Eleanor Becker McDaniel

Sarah Baltimore McElwain c

Kamil Arda Odabasio

Alexey Alaxandrovich Seleznev

Alison Lukes Teer

W. Emerson Teer

Helen Lambeth Wells

Toby Stack Wilt, Jr. c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Robert Ford Birdsey c

John Downey Cooper II

William Ward Davis c

Katherine Webb Easterling

Blakely Winfrey Miller

David Jeptha Rose

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Bradley Scott Burleson

John Carlyle Herbert Hooff III

1996

Class Chair: Lela Shari Gant

$69,799

54%

THE RANDOLPH FAIRFAX SOCIETY

Jane Pope Cooper c

Barbara Kennedy Harty c

Gray MacNair King c

THE HIGH LIST

Amanda Whitfield Phillips Schwartz c

THE 1839 SOCIETY

Julia Doffermyre Green c

Laura Morton Michau c

THE PENDLETON CLUB

Sarah Akridge Knutson c

THE HILL CLUB

Juliana Elisabeth Bush c

Thomas Harmon Dickinson c

Menard Doswell V

Hampton Moore Eubanks c

James Blake Moore c

Elizabeth Stewart Poisson

John Meyers Seale

H. Harrison Smith IV

THE HONOR ROLL

Temple Forsyth Basham c

Glynne Barber Bassi c

Thomas Folsom Beckner IV

Jamie Johnson Boyd c

Brentt Campbell Brown

Catherine Cay Dreese c

Fagan Cheatham Goodwin

Sarah Pugh Kadish

John Christian Ketner

Matthew Garrett Koerner

Garland Sydnor Lynn c

Eric Charles Madry

Tyler Bates Novak

Pierre Alexander Offutt

Allison Davis O'Keefe

Margaret Furlow Parker

Richard Knapp Punches c

Evan McBride Remmes

Andrew Tucker Smith c

Charles Hansell Watt IV

Lucas John Zehner

LOYALTY GIFTS

Burch Marshall Baggett

Henry Edmunds Cleveland

Lela Shari Gant c

Jason David Hills c

Kenneth James Lowry III

Tyler Drew Meurlin c

Susan Hardin Rocchini

Dewey Randall Shelley, Jr.

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Lela Shari Gant

Amanda Whitfield Phillips Schwartz

1997

Class Chair: Scott Crissman Harris and John Whitney Perry

$11,619

38%

THE 1839 SOCIETY

John Whitney Perry c

THE PENDLETON CLUB

Nicholas Carosi IV c

William Mikell Herrington c

James Guerry Hood c

Joseph Paul Segrave c

Hyon Ku Yim c

THE HILL CLUB

Yong Bin Choi c

Robert Morgan Sickles c

THE HONOR ROLL

William Ward Allen

Price Walker Balderson c

Lindsay Wolfington Collins c

Catherine Carson Eldridge

Lucy Whittle Goldstein c

Townes Boyd Johnson

Thomas Harrison Joyce c

Kate Crawford Leach c

Peyton Grubbs Lister

Paul Wesley Mashburn c

Walton James McLeod IV c

Elizabeth Hoster Murphy

Lexa Sibley Remmes

Jere Bennett White

LOYALTY GIFTS

Stephen Michael Dunn

Scott Crissman Harris c

Walton Christopher Shepherd

Elizabeth Katharine Wainwright c

Thomas Ladson Webb III

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Stephen Michael Dunn

1998

Class Chairs: Jason Wayne Coker and Katherine Moncure Stuart

$11,090

26%

THE HIGH LIST

Elizabeth Boothby Krusen c

Hunter Davis Yarbrough c

THE PENDLETON CLUB

Michael Kevin Breen

Bryan St. George Pinckney c

THE HILL CLUB

Patrick Xavier Halloran c

THE HONOR ROLL

Calvin Scott Akers III c

Alyson Evans Beha c

William John Cherkauskas c

Jason Wayne Coker c

Suzanne Grantham Corbitt

Andrew Harrington Doehler c

Charles Robert Porter

William Arnold Stronach

Katherine Moncure Stuart c

Robert Crenshaw Watts IV c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Margaret Kopp Andrews

LaMarr Eugene Datcher

Robin Manning Riva

Katherine Houstoun Schutt

1999

Class Chairs: Rebecca Kellam Everhart and Davis Cochrane White

$9,080

28%

THE RANDOLPH FAIRFAX SOCIETY

Noah Felton Rhodes III

THE HILL CLUB

Elizabeth Hackney Davies c

Ji Woong Jung

Frederick Davis Poisson III

THE HONOR ROLL

Prather Smith Claghorn c

Philip Austin Cox c

Benjamin Owen Geer III

Mary Elizabeth McNairy Glenn

John Daniel Morgan Guthridge c

Elizabeth Schoen Juge

Kathryn Card Kaufman

Jung Yeon Kim c

Canon Caleb James Lee

Emily Watkins Marzock

Lawrence Edward Minnis

Jonathan William Trapp

LOYALTY GIFTS

William Bainbridge Akridge

Lindsay Whittle Comstock c

Timothy Michael Garon c

Samuel Walker Inman c

Devon Claire O'Donnell

Margaret Ravenel Richardson

Gray Hardee Yelle

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Davis Cochrane White