Close

2010+

Gifts From Alumni

Gifts From Alumni

2010

Class Chairs: Elizabeth Carter Burns, Coles Heyward Lawton, and Bayly Littleton Mears

$8,499

33%

THE RANDOLPH FAIRFAX SOCIETY

John Thomas VanMeter

THE PENDLETON CLUB

Jun Wu

THE HONOR ROLL

Whittington Whiteside Clement, Jr. c

Lee Ruhl Cowden c

James Barrington Hughes c

Pendleton Mott Jones c

Rachel Hurley Kittrell

Robert Gilliam Kittrell IV

Brendan Michael Luther

Bayly Littleton Mears c

John Thomas Dolvin Peabody

Adam Jackson Stowe

Nicholas Kent Styles

LOYALTY GIFTS

Paul Neyron Blake IV

Elizabeth Carter Burns

Rhett Nicholas Butler c

Sarah Greear Cauthen c

Stewart Castleberry Cory

William Hunter deButts IV c

Leah Holt Dodson c

James Kye Dorsett IV

Alexandra Vandeventer Garrison

Audrey Humleker Garrison c

Beirne Carter Hutcheson

Coles Heyward Lawton c

Caroline Talbott Roberts c

Kelsey Rees Wall c

Alexa Linn Williams

Alexandra Johnson Wright c

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Calvert James Bobola

2011

Class Chair: Michael Sutton Alford, Mary Cameron Baker, Mary Elizabeth Frantz, and Elizabeth Alexander Henderson

$13,835

47%

THE RANDOLPH FAIRFAX SOCIETY

Mary Cameron Baker c

THE PENDLETON CLUB

Elizabeth Leigh Heebe-Russo c

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Pendleton Clark Agnew, Jr. c

Michael Sutton Alford c

Addison Layman Bortz

William Morgan Cauthen c

George Bramble Thorne c

Nancy Elizabeth Walker

THE HILL CLUB

Lucy Ambler Goddin

Bailey Wilkinson Patrick, Jr. c

THE HONOR ROLL

Sophie Milholland Dick c

Hunter Joseph Fairchild c

Mary Elizabeth Frantz c

Stanley Noyes Gaines III c

Sallie Harris Glover c

Aliyah N. Griffith

Fielding Lewis Harrison

Bennett Nicolas Jones c

Tyler McCallum Kennedy

Andrew Reid Nickle c

Charles Collett Patton, Jr. c

Wilson Arismendy Pichardo c

John Curran Susanin c

Virginia Townsend c

Caroline Woodward Weston

LOYALTY GIFTS

Sadiq Abubakar

Amanda Marie Acquaire c

Frances Higginbotham Ainsworth c

Joseph Miles Barkley, Jr. c

Attison Leonard Barnes IV c

Corina Marleigh Benitz c

Preston Collins Brown

Katherine Preston Cory c

Maria Gardner Cox

Charles Dunsmore Fox V c

Connor V. Gallegos

Tier Linden Gibbons

Elizabeth Alexander Henderson c

Sarah Montgomery Hulbert

Thomas Allen Hurley c

Catherine Jeanne Lambert

Angelique Lynn Phillips

Juliana Marie Salibello

Clare Genevieve Simon

Solomon Thomas

Thomas Robert Wall

Nicholas Wight Weeden c

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Attison Leonard Barnes IV

Katherine Preston Cory

Maria Gardner Cox

Cary Wade Hairfield

Sarah Montgomery Hulbert

Bennett Nicolas Jones

Andrew Kim

Elizabeth Lanier Olsson

2012

Class Chairs: Harrison Rutledge Clement and Celeste Heath Jones

$5,492

52%

THE PENDLETON CLUB

William Wells Patrick c

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Ryan Bennert Thornec

Christian Ulrich William Lee Bogislav von Hassell c

THE HONOR ROLL

Elizabeth Stuart Agnew c

William Howard Armstrong IV

John Dewey Bond IV c

Kelly Malloy Chandler

Henry Woods Dewing, Jr. c

Samuel Gregson Falken

Caroline McMillan Hagood c

Ross Ayers Higgins

Celeste Heath Jones c

Jesse Ling c

Julian Huguenin Lockhart

Benjamin Coffin Taylor c

Barrett Paige Wagner

Benjamin Robert Williamson III c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Zachary Vandergrift Ashburn

Margaret McDonald-Shepherd Boozer

Elizabeth Willcox Buyck c

Sarah Grice Claiborne

Jacqueline Valentine Clayton c

Harrison Rutledge Clement c

Elizabeth Austin Conger c

William Whiting Davy c

Austin Ingram deButts c

Christian Daniel Driscoll c

Alessandra Gina Gavin

Hannah Louise Gray

Emma Louise Holt c

Chase Dearing Hughes c

Carrington Lynn Lyerly c

William Henry MacDade IV

Sara Kathryn Mayson

James Patrick McLendon

Elizabeth Lauren Mealy

Mary Louisa Miller c

Mackenzie Peyton Nix

Anderson McGuire Pearce

Emily Mason Ragsdale

John August Rauch c

Armour Mellon Shaw c

Jennifer Gardiner Simpson

Lillian Dame Smith

Benjamin Thom Strawsburg

Matthew Thomas Valcourt c

Michael Joseph Vance

Edward Christensen Wasden c

Marion Louise Williams c

George Estus Youmans III

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Henry Woods Dewing, Jr.

Sydney Elaine Fenstermaker

2013

Class Chair: Somerville Gwathmey Glubiak

$2,885

37%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Julia Elizabeth Baker c

Andrew Kofi Simpson

THE HILL CLUB

John Oliver Goddin, Jr.

THE HONOR ROLL

Alicia Hayne Alford c

Marianne Crawford Horan c

Joseph Mark Hyman c

Haley Thayer Lyerly

Gillian Stude Sarofim

Lucy Parks Shackelford c

Grace Adair Weisiger

Ashton Rose Yarnall

LOYALTY GIFTS

Sarah Merrill Barringer c

Frances Boston Blount c

Peyton E. Bryant

Margaret Blair Dewing

Annie Gray Nash Dixon

Lucy Gray Myers Douglass

Maria Fotini Faidas

Philip Lyman Faris

Olli Kofi Fosu

Somerville Gwathmey Glubiak c

Abby Elizabeth Halm c

Katherine Jane Stratford Harlow c

Madison Elizabeth Hopkins

Richard Thomas Horan III c

Jihyun Elizabeth Lee c

Elisabeth Sophie Merten

Erin Augusta Montz c

Anne Caperton Page c

Marie Babington Thomas

Celeste Braden Vandeventer

Elizabeth Alston Wilson c

Miller McKimmon Winston

Virginia Maddux Wright c

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Margaret Blair Dewing

2014

Class Chairs: Nicolas George Benitz, Ania G. DeJoy, Amanda Morrison Holt, and Emily Morgan Hunt

$3,007

35%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI

LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Andrew Louis DeJoy

Ania G. DeJoy

John Brett Dewing

Maja Percy Olsson

THE HONOR ROLL

Kristin Noelle Aria c

John Brett Dewing c

Hamilton Charles Drucker

John William Eddins c

John Conger Glover, Jr. c

Alexander Colgate Green

Amanda Morrison Holt c

Kathryn McDonald Matheson

Gregory Eugene McGowan, Jr.

Haley Elizabeth Robinette

Arthur Boyer Schoen III

Walter Gladstone Simpson

LOYALTY GIFTS

Ileanie Gisell Alifonso

Barbara Ransome Andrews

Samuel Shepherd Armm c

Nicolas George Benitz

Emily Sinclair Bivins c

Caroline Evans Bond

Steven Aubrey Craig c

Timothy Salvatore DeCampo c

Nicholas Jacob Theodore Hofmann Deitz

Laura Hunt Farish

Brendan Michael Grajewski

Wright Denny Griffith

William James Hennessey II

Monica Hyesoo Jeon

Isabelle Catherine Jones c

Brooke Walker McClary

Benjamin Allston Moore IV

Cynthia Callaghan Nelson c

Celeste Venable Pritchard

Elizabeth Flower Redd

William Charles Slade c

Camille Witmer Smith c

Rachel R. Vadhan c

Annalee Lewis Walton

Michael P. Weaver

Gates Hopkins Young

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Andrew Louis DeJoy

Ania G. DeJoy

2015

Class Chairs: Tweed Pendleton Bogache and Kathryn Sandridge Oldham

$3,646

35%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Tweed Pendleton Bogache c

Jordan Ellis Daniel

Joseph Ray Daniel III c

Ann Matheson Mason c

Augusta Mattes Nau c

THE HONOR ROLL

Elizabeth Graham Ashford c

Robert Crawford Boyd

Mary Ann Cooper Broughton c

Kara Nicole Clemmenson c

Morgan Ann Lineberry c

Timothy Cahill Phillips c

Emily Nicole Salvant c

Richard Halsey Wise, Jr.

LOYALTY GIFTS

Benjamin Thomas Clark Arp c

Ella Sheffield Bickley c

William Rauch Brandt c

Margaret McNeale Butler c

Leigh Bosserdet Channell

Charles Hunter Craighill

Mackenzie Auchincloss Cunningham

Brooks Walker Davy

Emily Elizabeth Forehand c

Karli Mae Francis c

Sarah Jane Holbrook Freeman

Caroline Callaway Hague

Tyler Pearson Hartmeyer c

Sophia Maher Holt c

Joshua C. Howard

Sarah Boykin Heyward Lathrop c

Joseph James Lawton IV

Walker Lyerly V

Xinyi Mao

Kathryn Sandridge Oldham

Aminta Elizabeth Perka

Mary Fleming England Redd c

Meredith Ellen Sackett

James Belk Sutton c

Mary Helen McNatt Tarbutton

Marie Evelyn Vencil

Natalie Campbell Wall c

Mu-Fan Weng

Theodore Zior Wilhelm

Andrew Pierce Yardley c

2016

Class Chairs: Maya Camille Glenn and Ryan Thatcher McKernan

$5,022

34%

THE 1839 SOCIETY

Alexa Turner Scully

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Michael Andrew Blume

Alek Shawn Daniel c

Henry Muhler Hay IV c

William Preston Laws c

Ryan Thatcher McKernan c

Robert Crockett Talley

THE HONOR ROLL

Alexander Joseph Collie c

Carson Leigh Goodwyn

Catherine Byron Maybank

Joshua Edward Szymczak c

Maya Carolina Valcourt c

Wyndham Josephine Williamson c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Kelsey Maureen Anderson c

Zoe Virginia Ashburn c

Priscilla Blair Barton-Metcalfe c

Katherine Starr Bauer c

Miles Truscott Bivins c

Sara Wilder Bryant c

Lenin Roberto Cruz Navas

Margaret McRae Driscoll c

Christopher Moher Giblin, Jr. c

Maya Camille Glenn c

Patrick Keenan Hovet c

Ryland Schley Hughes

Olivia Reid Johnson c

Sarah Rebecca Jones c

William Andrew Karo II

Nathaniel Kenneth Lambert

Kathryn Nieman Lewis c

Eve Elizabeth Matheson c

Sean Stuart McCarthy

Jesse John Anthony Meyler

Tate-Louisa Mikkelsen c

Aristéa Daphne Rankin-Williams

Andrew Marot Sherrill c

Stewart McLeod Spurry c

Sarah Lamont Thomas c

Yizhen Wang

Lillian Hart Randolph Westbrook

Ashby Stewart Wickham

2017

Class Chairs: Grace Elizabeth Aprajita Burke and Whitby Stack Goode

$1,952

40%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Courtney Rose Riddle c

THE HILL CLUB

Thomas Stuart Greenspon II c

Mary Grace Rosenberg c

THE HONOR ROLL

Hadiyyah Aida Abdul-Jalaal

Duncan Lloyd Agnew c

Hayne Ragsdale Ainslie c

John Stevenson Ainslie

Camden Elaine Alford c

Edith King Amason c

Wade Hampton Brannon III c

Virginia Brooks Claus Buyck c

Sarah Gray Castle

Camille Elise Ciolino c

William Robert Clark c

Gabriella Marie Cruz Navas

Madeline Grace Dolan c

Paul LeBlanc Gibert III c

Whitby Stack Goode c

Greta Shepard Holt c

Halle Tate Hughes c

Minjoung Jang c

James David Jones III c

Lauryn King

Caroline Elizabeth Knutson

Madeline Cicirello Korkowski c

Lauryn Helena Langster

Julia Grace Leisenring c

Emma Haven Loy c

Evan Wyatt Lyerly c

Jozette C. M. Moses

Maxwell Andrew Oliphant c

Hannah Margaret Petitti c

Austin Lewis Plaster

Abigail Charlotte Sackett c

William Guy Thomas c

Duncan Snow Trau c

Andile Amajaha Tshuma

Milton Dale Warner III c

William Betts Wiltshire III c

Ijulu Wonodi

Kasenda Jared Amadeus Young

Macy McNair Young c

Liyi Zhang c

LOYALTY GIFTS

2018

Class Chairs: Eloise Jenks McNair and Sophia Rushton Singletary

$3,179

39%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Matthew Baynes Berendsen

William Walker Espy

Joseph Robert Espy

Darius Gaylor Simonson Khosrovani Scott c

Craig Whitfield Lewis Shelburne

THE HONOR ROLL

Alexandra Josephs Cowin c

Lawrence Anderson Glover

Gray Fountain Goodwyn c

Benjamin Thomas Lett, Jr.

Jane Whitney Stillwell c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Henry Bryan Barrett c

Noah Evan James Beamon

Maxine Wellborn Brannon c

Stella Wright Brannon c

Margaret Grace Collett c

Isabelle Augusta Davidson c

Griffin Wight Donaldson c

Kate Lawson Gray c

Madeleine Leilani Hand c

Paige Scarlett Hathaway c

Ansley Victoria Haulbrook c

Melanie Anne Hoffmann

Nana-Esi Miti Igyan c

Runwei Jin c

Emma Elizabeth Jones c

Ce Liu c

Catherine Duke Martin c

George Hampton Massie, Jr. c

Sarah Frances McIntosh c

Eloise Jenks McNair c

Frederic Robert Miezan c

Vincent Anthony Notzon, Jr. c

Erin Elizabeth Phillips c

Taylor Grace Redd

Madelaine Kerr Register c

Jane Cabell Reynolds c

Sophia Rushton Singletary c

Charles Kernaghan Tarbutton, Jr.

Caroline Shea Veatch c

Nettie Jo Webb c

Alexis Nicole Weger c

Lilly West Wilcox c

Brianna Rose Williams

Eleanor Bonsal Winants c

Margot Anne Yardley c

2019

Class Chairs: Kyndall Mariee Donalson, Francis Parker Driscoll Delia D'Arcy Tyree, and Thomas Neal Williamson

$1,560

37%

THE HONOR ROLL

Lucille Lagow Callewart c

Hannah Grace Doss c

George Miller Hendricks c

Payton Kelsea Leeby c

William Howard Riddle III c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Sol Ahn c

Rodolfo Tomas Bissot Stargardter c

Madeline Anne Blalock c

Kate Davis Castle c

Zirui Chen c

Bay Lillian Cohen c

William Brooks Cory c

Ellen O'Connor Cummings c

Emma Frances Cunningham-Bradshaw c

Barry Cleveland Curtis, Jr. c

Christopher Matthew Denning c

Kyndall Mariee Donalson c

Francis Parker Driscoll c

Mary Ives Giblin c

Catherine McKenna Gribbon c

Michael Collins Grogan c

Esther Kim c

Jay Kim c

Kidron James Kollin c

Benjamin Cicirello Korkowski c

Yu Wen Kuo c

Gabin Lee c

John Jett Lyerly c

Luke Michael Mascatello c

Frances Gardiner McGuire c

Hunter Holmes McGuire IV c

Catherine Hollis Medick c

Margaret McGowan Moore c

Olivia Anderson Morton c

Lindy Rebecca Moss c

Jahsaiah Chozen Noel-Moses c

Jane Eppes Owen c

Lilly Jane Schmachtenberger c

Morinsola Christiana Tinubu c

Olivia Helene Tucker c

Delia D'Arcy Tyree c

Juanell Marquese Walker c

Leila Josephine Lee-Llacer Wargotz c

Lilly Finlayson Whitner c

Kelly Jones Wilbanks c

Thomas Neal Williamson c