Close

2000+

Gifts From Alumni

Gifts From Alumni

2000

Class Chairs: Alix Che Dejean, James Benjamin Doswell, and Katherine Leggett Mabry

$17,343

47%

THE HIGH LIST

Jordan Norfleet Phillips c

THE 1839 SOCIETY

Stewart Gilchrist Jones c

Elizabeth Watts Metcalf c

THE PENDLETON CLUB

Josephine Elizabeth Horsey c

Kathryn Elmore Thomson c

Mildred Pelletier Warren c

THE HILL CLUB

James A. Barmore, Jr. c

Katherine Merrill Lummis c

Katherine Leggett Mabry c

Lillian Smith Teer c

THE HONOR ROLL

Elizabeth Brice Lohr Barnes

James Houston Barnes III

William Bartlett Blocker

Lauren Kemp Bonapfel c

Alicia Ravenel Boyd c

Carlyle Fairfax Hooff Casella c

Lisa Manning Cassidy c

Alix Che Dejean c

Mary Jennette Kroncke Gabriel

Harriet Wooten Cooper Gruber c

Ji Woon Lee

Jung Hyun Lee

Yoon Seok Lee c

Sarah Brown Love

Robert Henderson McLean c

Brittanny Wildman Meierling

Mary Cunningham Short

Gi Kyun Wang

Schuyler Jordan Williams c

Bryan Knowles Wisner c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Andrew Mark Albosta c

Bernard A. Carey

Diane Summers Clarke

James Benjamin Doswell c

Ann Johnson Hopkins c

Elizabeth Moragne Hossfeld

Rebecca Arnesen Jenkins

Mutoni Kaaze Karasanyi

Matthew Raphael Kirwan

Paris Monique Makell

Rachel Gene May c

Ian Robert McIlroy c

Zsolt Parkanyi

William James Stallworthc

Miranda Elizabeth Kaylor Thompson c

Vincent McNair Van Dillen c

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

James A. Barmore, Jr.

Robert Henderson McLean

Jordan Norfleet Phillips

William James Stallworth

2001

Class Chairs: Timothy Brock Hidell, Jr., William Alexander Nisbet, and Mary Birch McLaughlin Sayers

$23,915

39%

THE RANDOLPH FAIRFAX SOCIETY

Judson Luke Kroh c

William Hughes Milam, Jr. c

Leah Kannensohn Tennille c

THE PENDLETON CLUB

Sung Wook Han c

THE HILL CLUB

Mark Douglas Breeden

Anne Marie Johnston Dodd

William Andrews Nelson

Sung Sik Park c

Elizabeth Garland Sarn

Thomas Stuart Smith, Jr. c

THE HONOR ROLL

William Keays Bass III

John Austin Bryan c

David Rust Clarke, Jr.

Taylor Gillis Clement c

Gretchen Kyle Kloefkorn Dreher c

Elizabeth Stowers Grush c

Timothy Brock Hidell, Jr. c

Eugene Prince Hooff, Jr. c

John Spencer Hopkins c

Graham Henderson Long

William Alexander Nisbet c

William Carey Parker c

Stuart Harvey Rhodes c

Mary Birch McLaughlin Sayers

Crandall Close Story

John Mosby Vogler, Jr. c

Andrew W. von Gontard c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Elizabeth Seaton Ayoob

Kimberly Obradovich Holman

Jonathan E. Lee

Perrin Dent Patterson

Elizabeth Chase Tylander

Eva Louise Littler Tholand

Lindsay Soyars Ward

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Judson Luke Kroh

2002

Class Chairs : Grant Ridgely Brown and Lauren Elizabeth Vance

$8,660

41%

THE HIGH LIST

Rebecca Pomeroy Shores

THE HILL CLUB

Eliza Smith Dunn c

Louis Allan Schmitt c

THE HONOR ROLL

Arthur Leonard Armstrong c

Mary Kirk Beddard

Innes Gamble Boland c

Gray Douglas George Boutte c

Grant Ridgely Brown c

William Shaw Corbitt IV c

Christine Tubesing Dufault c

Harrison Wilkes Evans

Daphne Allen Fair c

Susanne Inman Frayser

Alexander Rapley Hooff

Julia McKenzie Johnson c

Stephen Morgan Johnson, Jr. c

Laura Faulders Jordan c

Elizabeth Mathison Maricich

William Brandon McGettigan

Katharine Hutchison Merritt

Elisabeth Putney Mygatt c

Ryan McCoy Penninger c

Laura Duncan Scott

Henry Duncan Singletary

Raymond Quillian Singletary

David Berend van Roijen

Lauren Elizabeth Vance c

Duncan Calder White

LOYALTY GIFTS

Louise Burton Copeland

Donald Robert DePriest

Andrew Scott Farrar

Helen Hereford Fredland

Beverly Mebane Helms

Azizi Marion Jones

Hunter Paul Kushner

Anna Bryan Lynott c

Christopher Barlow McLendon, Jr. c

Emma Mack Millon

William Levi Old IV c

Judson Battle Ragsdale

Catherine Gray Urquhart

Ryan Killeen Weatherly c

Katherine Weglein Zito

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Alexander Rapley Hooff

2003

Class Chairs: William Case Anderson, Cameron Leppard Kluttz, and Virginia Wellford Moore

$19,784

41%

THE RANDOLPH FAIRFAX SOCIETY

Christopher Elkins Joseph c

Helen Grassi Vest c

THE PENDLETON CLUB

Virginia Wellford Moore c

THE HILL CLUB

William Case Anderson c

Alden Koste Corrigan

Katherine Perry Pryor c

Thomas Oliver Pryor

THE HONOR ROLL

James Francis Baring

Ian David Beed

Jarrett Billington Bell c

Winslow Moore Blankenship c

Keith Emile Carr c

Wilkie Schell Colyer, Jr. c

Massie Payne Cooper c

Caroline Inman Dyson c

William John Fedora III c

Laura Davidson Hartley

William Stuart Hartley

Philip Locke Hasty

Cameron Leppard Kluttz c

Mary Rennie Rowe Litman c

Sally Mebane Murray

William Gray Murray III c

Edgar Manly Norris III

John Robert Oelschlager c

Hannah Baldwin Ozburn c

David Edward Schoen c

Carter Coker Simpson c

Berkley Carrington Skinner IV c

Joseph Stanmore Stallworth

Carolyn Barfield Thompson c

David Jordan Whichard IV c

Sanford Manning Zeigler c

LOYALTY GIFTS

John Michael Barraza, Jr.

Matthew Shaler Berry c

Margaret Lee Canby

Jane Sarah Clifford

Daphne Margaret Blythe Clyburn c

Joshua Davis Glubiak

Christopher Worthington Hutchins

John Carrington Nisbet

Elizabeth Christian Pope

David McCord Smythe, Jr.

2004

Class Chairs: Lillian Maxwell Bellamy Haywood, Mary Clarke Kincheloe, and Nicholas Clarence Chapman Stewart

$8,593

35%

THE 1839 SOCIETY

Odon Franz von Werssowetz c

THE PENDLETON CLUB

McKenzie Leigh Bennett

Gabriel Hann Huh c

THE HILL CLUB

Alexander Anderson Keevil c

Elizabeth Colyer Thompson

THE HONOR ROLL

Martin Shaw Cornelson, Jr.

Virginia Hopper Edwards

Lyle Hamilton Farrar c

Michael Todd Fulks II c

Christopher Harrison Gadsden Gilchrist c

Philip Boyd Glaize III c

Cyrus Wiley Grandy VI c

Robert Easley Hooff c

Katherine Arnold McCurry c

Blake Winslow Murphey c

Benjamin Philip O'Neill c

Nicholas Clarence Chapman Stewart c

George Woodward Stover III c

Mary Peterkin Worthington c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Riddick Gregory Beebe c

Kalen Stuart Blackburn c

Margaret Albertson Campbell

Eamon McAdoo Coy

Dorothy Hutchison Driscoll

Hugo Vandeveer Gilbert c

Lillian Maxwell Bellamy Haywood c

Mary Clarke Kincheloe c

James Ross Kurek

Molly Ford Leibowitz

Mary White Martin c

Elizabeth Jordan Shepherd c

William McLeod Sullivan II

Charles Edward Williams c

2005

Class Chairs: Taylor Harrison Embury, Katherine Hanlan Hollo Kegan, and Brennan Killeen Lynch

$5,073

36%

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Thomas Dewey Gottwald c

John Browning Rockwell, Jr. c

THE HILL CLUB

Kinjal Mahendra Changela

Thomas Dewey Gottwald c

John Browning Rockwell, Jr. c

THE HONOR ROLL

Edward John Casey III

Alston Armfield Daigh c

Robert Philip Hudgens

Scot Spencer Katona c

Colin Richard Lockhart c

Marion William Lucas

Brennan Killeen Lynch c

James Benjamin Lee McCardell c

Jessica Hartman Mendoza

Jeffrey Case Parker

Hannah Reuter Rothrock c

Hanna Nation Seabrook c

Charles Peebles Squire c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Nicholas Elliott Ballen

Madison Murray Carlos

Kai Yun Cheng Chiong

John Williams Damron c

Taylor Harrison Embury

Arabelle Caroline Fedora c

Damjan Stephan Hezir c

Katherine Hanlan Hollo Kegan c

William Henry Calvert Kegan

Robert Whittle Larkin c

John Armstrong Milam

Hillary Harper Molitor c

Daniela del Carmen Ruano c

Christina Ann Swaim

Elijah Angel Vidal

Thomas Tabb Wyllie c

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Edmund Stephen Petrilli III

2006

Class Chairs: Thomas Gray Light, Christopher Rankin Williams, and Julia Rowe Wise

$14,770

57%

THE 1839 SOCIETY

Christopher Rankin Williams c

THE PENDLETON CLUB

Paul Barringer Light c

Charles Stephen Shaw c

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Thomas Gray Light c

T. Mason Tillett, Jr. c

THE HILL CLUB

Tyler Baldwin III

Daniel Carter Gottwald c

Victoria Faith Hightower c

Edward Jenner Wood IV

THE HONOR ROLL

Robert B. Arnot

Mark A. Battin c

Holland Casey Bent c

Edward Spencer Brown c

Elizabeth Harrison Carrington c

Miller Gwynn Cornelson c

Harper Fisk Cullen c

Hendrik Prael de Zwart c

Elsabe Cornelia Dixon c

Fletcher Willingham Dunn

Lawrence Patrick Fleming III c

Nea Claire Fowle c

David Stephen Hannon

Sarah Montz Harcus c

Adrian Blair Hopffgarten

Eliza Cody Hopper c

Ryan Wesley Jackson c

Clay Reade Jacob, Jr. c

Jeffrey Alexander Lamb

David Thomas Lambeth III c

Rutledge Osborne Long c

Kerry Elizabeth McCaslin c

Jackie Goodell Mugnos

Frances deSaussure Murray c

Keith Chamberlin Plum

John Claiborne Schutte c

Susanna McElroy c

Honour Alston Thornton c

Katherine Kingsley Trotter c

Margaret von Werssowetz Waters c

Molly Elizabeth Wheaton c

Anna Brooks Whichard c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Sloan Barksdale Battle

Julie Caroline Barraza Boggs

Kyler Lugand Carr c

Sarah Hilliard Cespedes

Philip Laughlin Duggins

Peter Joseph Dunbar c

William Walker Nash Francis c

Edward Douglass Grover

Wildersee Boanerge Harris II

Jenna Llewellyn Hummer

Harrison Fields Jobe c

Madeline Rose Klim

Carrie Coker Kuykendall

Cheryl Alicia Morris c

Scout Douglas Osborne c

Godfrey Ross Parkerson

Katharine Copley Chisolm Pelzer

John Dilworth Pitney c

Caitlin Dirkes Simmonds

Peyton Killeen Walling c

Julia Rowe Wise c

2007

Class Chair: Sebastian Charles Sabella

$6,139

47%

THE HILL CLUB

Caroline Blair Kelso c

THE HONOR ROLL

James Marston Becker c

Warner Louis Blunt IV

L. Anderson Hackney Brown c

Daniel Kinsman Coale

Catherine Gray Coley

Ansley Stewart Condon c

Annabel Rose Dinnerstein c

Katharine Dawson Farrar c

Kristina Michelle Fondren

David Brevitt Glaize c

Allison Ledwith Glubiak c

Richard Kent Henry c

Renee John Howard

Wylie Gibson Hutchison c

John Thomas Jobe

Lindsey Dorman Johnson c

Gilbert Hicks Lamphere, Jr.

Marte Meighan Leisy c

Sarah Rowland Madden c

Ann Cowden Mayer c

Philip Andrews McGowan III c

Katheryn Grover Oswald c

Theodore Leon Peterson III c

Nicole Ferland Regan c

Sebastian Charles Sabella

Frank Sanders Stern c

Frances Kupersmith van Os c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Robert Howard Henry Benedict

Edward Stringfellow Burns

Marianne Watson Casey

Sally Stewart Channell c

Kelsey Montz Duffey c

Catherine Porter Findlay

Erin Elizabeth France

Alexandra Nicole French c

Hubert Benbury Haywood IV c

Walter Griffin Johnson c

James Barrington Leva

Danielle Winters Rengers c

Mikhail Sean Turner

Shawn Michelle Weger c

Julie Zambie Williams c

Anneka Marie Wilhelmina Wisker c

2008

Class Chairs: Leah Andress Brady, K. Tucker Clarkson, Lindsey Sprague deButts, Edward Spencer Graves III, Matthew Brett Hurley, and Emily Shelton Urquhart

$9,240

49%

THE HIGH LIST

Lucille Glaize Frey c

THE HILL CLUB

Jeremy Robert Austin c

K. Tucker Clarkson c

THE HONOR ROLL

Todd Frederick Becker c

Ann deSaussure Biondi

Leah Andress Brady c

Marina Myers Britton c

Douglass Scott Caslow

Elizabeth Amanda Morris Weisiger Cornelson c

Lindsey Sprague deButts c

Peter K. Diffley c

Ann Gordon Pelletier Eisenzimmer c

Richard Burroughs Firth, Jr.

Lillian Catherine Fowle

Zachary Ryland Glubiak c

Edward Spencer Graves III c

Alexander Eduard Maria Hess

Matthew Brett Hurley c

Jang Sun Stratos Lee c

Kathryn Dunnan Maxwell c

Charles Spencer McKenna c

Philip Anthony Newland c

Katherine Carson Roberts Paschal c

John Rutherford Richey

Marguerite Kleinheinz Stoner c

David Frederick Upton Stover c

Emily Shelton Urquhart c

LOYALTY GIFTS

Barrett Elizabeth Bles c

Brooke Jacqueline Butler c

Lee Nolan Carter c

Frances Grace Chesson

Sara Elizabeth Coker c

Andrew Calvert Dunbar

Elizabeth Mary Elliott

Grace Gayle Fenstermaker

Eleanor B. Galloway c

Wesley John Graf

Katharine Brady Hooker c

Elizabeth McLean Hughes

Graham Siler Jones c

Sarah Alison Kencel

Kourtney Ayana Ramseur

Elizabeth Dale Uhrinek c

Karl Osian Utermohlen

Forrest Carter Voss

Clark Howell Wright

2009

Class Chairs: James Archibald Hardison V, Patrick Williams Mealy, Elizabeth Ward Nation, and Benjamin Hunt Shuford

$5,879

36%

THE PENDLETON CLUB

Patrick Williams Mealy c

THE YOUNG ALUMNI LEADERSHIP SOCIETY

Fathay E. Smith-Kiawu c

THE HILL CLUB

Benjamin Hunt Shuford c

William McDonald Wren

THE HONOR ROLL

Samuel Mitchell Dashiell

Gregory Ignatius DiNardo c

Dorcas Elizabeth Trotter DuBose

William Hill DuBose, Jr.

David Robert Dutton

Catherine Randolph Harrison c

Walter Alexander Helm c

Edward Gallagher Hobbs

Kathleen Elizabeth Hullinger c

Breanna Le Shea Jones

Chloe Milla Khadka

Bradley Graham Lockhart c

Lauren Marie Marshall c

Nadia Theresa Odai-Afotey

Harkesh Mukesh Patel

Kathryn Fayssoux Stover

Haley Morgan Tenney

James Gambrill Utt, Jr. c

Caroline Costner Williamson

LOYALTY GIFTS

Gray Fairfax Bryant

Claire Warwick Channell c

Philippe McCook Dujardin

Hanes Myers Dunn

James Archibald Hardison V c

Jeila Martin Kershaw

Evan Patrick King

Smith Alexander Marks

Elizabeth Ward Nation

Virginia James Oates c

Edward Kriegsmann Pritchard IV

William Howland Ryan c

Katherine Rozelle Thomas

CAPITAL AND ENDOWMENT GIFTS AND COMMITMENTS

Elizabeth Ward Nation